TELEVISION TIMES

PUBLISHED : Friday, 17 December, 1999, 12:00am
UPDATED : Friday, 17 December, 1999, 12:00am
 

TODAY ESPN (Wharf Cable): Spanish Lge highlights.


CABLE Sports 1 (Ch 6): 8.45pm U-17 World Cup, Poland v New Zealand. 10pm Premier Lge Preview.


CABLE Sports 2 (Ch5): 9pm Serie A Preview. 11pm Serie A, Venezia v Parma.


STAR Sports: 8am Futbol Mundial. 3pm Asian Women's Championship. 7.05pm Asian Football Show. 11.30pm Spanish Lge highlights.


TOMORROW ESPN: 8am Beach Soccer.


CABLE Sports 1: 10.30pm Premier Lge, West Ham v ManUtd (LIVE).


CABLE Sports 2: 10pm Serie A, Verona v Venezia (LIVE).


STAR Sports: 5am Chinese FA Cup final, 2nd leg, Shandong v Dalian (r). 11.30am Asian Football Show. 12.30pm Futbol Mundial. 8.30pm Spanish Lge highlights. 10pm Tiger 5's review (t).


TVB Pearl: 5.35pm European Football Weekly.


SUNDAY ESPN: 00.00am Asian Football Show.


CABLE Sports 1: 01.05am Premier Lge, Leicester v Derby (delayed). 8.15pm U-17 World Cup, Germany v Brazil. 11.30pm Premier Lge, Chelsea v Leeds (LIVE).


CABLE Sports 2: 3.30am Serie A, Bari v Inter (LIVE). 10pm Serie A, Parma v Roma (LIVE).


STAR Sports: 00.00am Futbol Mundial. 4am Spanish Lge, Deportivo v Celta (LIVE). 6.30am Asian Football Show. 12pm Tiger 5's review (r). 3pm Shandong v Dalian (r). 8pm Copa Mercosur semi-final, 2nd leg, Palmeiras v San Lorenzo (t). 10pm Deportivo v Celta (r).


TVB Pearl: 11.50am German Lge h'lights. 6.45pm Futbol Mundial.


TVB Jade: 1.30am Soccer Billboard. 10.55am Soccer Fan.


MONDAY ESPN: 00.00am Spanish Lge, Barcelona v Atletico (LIVE). 1pm Barcelona v Atletico (r). 11pm Barcelona v Atletico (r).


CABLE Sports 1: 8.45pm U-17 World Cup, Australia v Mali. 10pm Premier Lge, Bradford Newcastle (t).


CABLE Sports 2: 3.30am Serie A, Fiorentina v Juventus (LIVE).


STAR Sports: 1am Tiger 5's review. 11am Copa Mercosur semi-final, 2nd leg, Palmeiras v San Lorenzo (r). 4pm Asian Football Show.


TUESDAY ESPN: 5pm Dutch Lge, Utrecht v Feyenoord (t). 7pm Champions' Lge weekly.


CABLE Sports 1: 8.45pm U-17 World Cup, Qatar v Jamaica.


STAR Sports: 7pm Spanish Lge, Bilbao v Zaragoza (t).


TVB Pearl: 1.20am Asian Ftbll Show.


WEDNESDAY ESPN: 3am Utrecht v Feyenoord (r). 11.30am Beach Soccer.


CABLE Sports 1: 8.45pm U-17 World Cup, Burkina Faso v Paraguay. 10pm Premier Lge h'lights.


CABLE Sports 2: 9pm Serie A h'lights.


STAR Sports: 2am Bilbao v Zaragoza (r). 4am Spanish Lge, tbd (LIVE). 7.05pm Spanish Lge, tbd (r).


THURSDAY ESPN: 1am Spanish Lge, tbd (LIVE). 1pm Spanish Lge, tbd (r). 5.30pm Western Union . 8pm Spanish Lge, tbd (r).


CABLE Sports 1: 8.45pm U-17 World Cup, US v Mexico.


CABLE Sports 2: 11pm Serie A, Lazio v Piacenza.


Share

 

Send to a friend

To forward this article using your default email client (e.g. Outlook), click here.

TELEVISION TIMES

Enter multiple addresses separated by commas(,)

For unlimited access to:

SCMP.com SCMP Tablet Edition SCMP Mobile Edition 10-year news archive