• Sat
  • Jul 12, 2014
  • Updated: 9:45pm

THE NEW ELECTION COMMITTEE MAKEUP

PUBLISHED : Tuesday, 12 December, 2006, 12:00am
UPDATED : Tuesday, 12 December, 2006, 12:00am

VOTING FIGURES: For the 23 sub-sectors contested in Sunday's election, the number of votes each candidate received is listed after their name.


CHIEF EXECUTIVE: Candidates who say they will or are inclined to nominate Alan Leong Kah-kit to run for chief executive are marked with an asterisk


FIRST SECTOR


Catering 11 seats, uncontested


Chan Yue-kwong, Yeung Koon-yat, Cheung Loy-chun, Allan Zeman, Chan Wing-on, Chong Yam-ming, Lock Kwok-on, Ching Kwong-kee, Chung Wai-ping, Yeung Wai-sing, Woo Chu


Commercial [First]


12 seats, uncontested


Chugh Manobar Thakurdas, Christopher Cheng Wai-chee, Lily Chiang, Chow Chung-kong, Oscar Chow Vee-tsung, Sylvia Chung Wai-man, Raymond Kwok Ping-luen, Stephen Ng Tin-hoi, Pang Yiu-kai, Anthony Yeung Kwok-ki, Yuen Yiu-chuen, Emil Yu Chen-on


Commercial [Second]


12 seats, uncontested


Ian Chan Yau-nan, Choi Koon-shum, Ian Fok Chun-wan, David Fong Man-hung, , Lam Kwong-yu, Lam Ming-sum, Lau Yue-sun, Li Kwok-hung, Wong Sau-ching, Wu Kwok-cheung, Yeung Chun-kam, Yu Kwok-chun


Employers' Federation of Hong Kong


11 seats, uncontested


Abate Duncan Arthur William, Apps Victor Stanley, John Chan Cho-chak, Hu Fa-kuang, Herman Hu Shao-ming, Gonzaga Li Wei-jen, Eleanor Ling Lee Ching-man, Winston Lo Yau-lai, Mak Kin-wah, Ng Chi-ming, So Chak-kwong


Finance 12 seats, uncontested


Chan Yiu-fai, Edmond Ip Tak-chuen, Leo Kung Lin-cheng, Lam Yim-nam, Raymond Lee Wing-hung, Peter Liu Yun-kwan, Lo Chung-hing The People's Party seats, Ma Ching-yuk, Raymond Or Ching-fai, Stephen Tan, David Wong Shou-yeh, Peter Wong Tung-shun


Financial services 12 seats


Lee Jor-hung 185, Chu Yuet-wah 176, Henry Chan 178, Chen Po-sum 153, Christopher Cheung Wah-fung 197, Jeanne Lee Sai-yin 156, Henry Wu King-cheong 169, Haywood Cheung 142, Vincent Marshall Lee Kwan-ho 182, Yue Wai-keung 217, Kenny Lee Yiu-sun 164, Hui Chiu-chung 188


Hong Kong Chinese Enterprises Association 11 seats, uncontested


Wong Kine-yuen, Li Wai-keung, Ferdinad Fong Chi-fai, Lam King, So Hiu-pang, Ng Hi-on, Chan Pui-leung, Lau Sung, Fung Tak-lee, Ng Wing-choi, Cheung Shiu-kit


Hotel 11 seats


Harilela Gobind Naroomal Gary 44, Raymond Chow Wai-kam 46, Belinda Yeung Bik-yiu 45, Clarence Shun Wah 47, Fong Shing-kwong 49, Eric So Yiu-wah 41, Keven Chan Tin-yau 47, Yeo Guat Eng 46, Lui Che-woo 49, Paddy Lui Wai-yu 45, Li Ning 43


Import and export 12 seats, uncontested


Eddy Li Sau-hung, Willy Lin Sun-mo, Cheng Kai-ming, Sham Lai-yee, Chong Shing-hum, Kennedy Wong Ying-ho, Peter Poon, Cheung Ming-man, Chan King-hang, Sin Chi-ming, Michael Hui Wah-kit, Chan Fung-ping


Industrial [First] 12 seats, uncontested


Victor Lo Chung-wing, Kenneth Ting Woo-shou, Chen Cheng-jen, Cliff Sun Kai-lit, Roy Chung Chi-ping, Lau Chin-ho, Eddy Lee Wai-man, Edmund Young Kak-sun, Chan Chun-tung, Lewis Luk Tei, Yip Kit-chuen, Wong Tit-shing


Industrial [Second]


12 seats, uncontested


Peter Hung Hak-hi, Paul Yin Tek-shing, Choi Hin-to, David Wong Yau-kar, Yip Chi-Kwong, Ngai Kam-fai, Irons Sze, Donald Chow Huk-keung, Graham Cheng Cheng-hsun, Lo Foo-cheung, Chow Yun-sheung, Lo Chi-hong


Insurance 12 seats


Bernard Fung Siu-yu 71, Shiu Wai-kwok 64, Lau Ki-chit 79, Chan Yim-kwong 67, Kenneth Ng Yu-lam 62, Cheng Kwok-ping 69, Jackie Chun Yuk-chi 71, Chan Kin-por 78, Andrew Fung Hau-chung 69, Edmund Tse Sze-wing 50, Choy Chung-foo 77, Andrew Wong Kwai-chuen 62


Real estate and construction 12 seats


Stanley Ho Hung-sun 297, Li Ka-shing 319, Leung Chi-kin 322, Lee Shau-kee 333, Thomas Kwok Ping-kwong 364, Edgar Kwan Chi-pang 173, Lo Ka-shui 312, Ronnie Chan 329, Yip Chung-nam 136, Ng Chee-siong 316, Kerr Keith Graham 312, Wong Tin-cheung 163


Textiles and garment 12 seats


Henry Tan 558, Yeung Chun-fan 560, Andrew Sia 469, Harry Lee Nai-shee 475, Lawrence Leung Ka-yuen 503, Chung Kwok-pan 552, Brian Leung Hung-tak 482, Gordon Yen 513, Kenneth Wang Kuk-kei 446, Peter Wang Kin-chung 472, Lam Tai-fai 661, Kenneth Fang Hung 580


Tourism 12 seats


Freddy Yip Hing-ning 222, Joseph Tung Yao-chung 281, Lam Kwong-yu 152, Chan Lup-chi 215, Andrew Leung Chi-kwan 301, Titus Diu Chi-fai 207, Lo Sui-on 234, Stanley Hui Hon-chung 174, Wong See-sum 171, Ronnie Ho Pak-ting 308, Dane Cheng Ting-yat 185, Paul Leung Yiu-lam 197


Transport 12 seats


Hai Chi-yuet 105, Leung Tak-hing 86, Cheng Hak-wo 85, Lo Wong-fung 88, Samuel Cheng Wai-po 80, Man Hon-ming 86, Li Tak-sum 81, Frankie Yick Chi-ming 96, Jimmy Ng Jim-mi 84, William Lee Luen-fai 101, Hiew Moo-siew 81, Frank Tsao Wen-king 83


Wholesale and retail 12 seats


Peter Chu Ka-lok 758, Michael Tien Puk-sun 913, Shirley Chan Suk-ling 594, Lam Chun-wing 551, Tommy Li Ying-sang 758, Ma Yung-yi 567, Sun Tai-lun 685, Yu Pang-chun 703, Lam Kwei-cheong 551, Li Tze-leung 760, William Chan Che-kwong 600, Ma King-huen 548


SECOND SECTOR


Accountancy 20 seats


Henry Fung* 2,219, Dicson Hung Man-yuk* 2,347, Kenneth Leung Kai-cheong* 2,785, Victor Wai Chi-kin* 2,545, Frankie Yan Man-sing* 2,565, Amy Yung Wing-sheung* 2,600, Yuen Shu-tong* 2,278, Chan Mo-po 2,778, Edward Chow Kwong-fai 1,710, Mark Fong Chung 1,912, Stella Hung Pui-lan 2,305, Ronald Kung Yiu-fai 1,780, Judy Lam Sin-lai 2,142, Eric Li Ka-cheung 2,843, Tim Lui Tim-leung 2,217, Yvonne Shing Mo-han 2,038, David Sun Tak-kei 2,096, Carlson Tong 1,755, Patrick Wong Lung-tak 1,617, So Siu-mai 1,965


Architectural, surveying


and planning 20 seats


Chan Yuk-ming 555, Cheung Tat-tong 764, Barnabas Chung Hung-kwan 832, Serena Lau Sze-wan 653, Stephen Liu Ling-hong 594, Michael Ronald Price 573, Tony Tse Wai-chuen 693, Stephen Yip Moon-wah 604, Yu Kam-hung 595, Charles Nicholas Brooke 857, Chung Wah-nan 607, Edward Ho Sing-tin 723, Anna Kwong Sum-yee 523, Hilary Lam Wo-hei 620, Julia Lau Man-kwan 589, Lee King-fun 534, Bernard Lim Wan-fung 685, Ronald Lu Yuen-cheung 646, Stanley Ng Wing-fai* 766, Iris Tam Siu-ying 586


Chinese medicine 20 seats


Feng Jiu 1,061, Tsang Hung-wah 510, Cheung Wai-sang 782, Wong Kit 686, Kwan Chi-yee 974, Yuen Kai-shun 678, Fung Tan 752, Chan Kong-sang 1,046, Cheung Kwok-wah 815, Chan Wing-kwong 815, Grace Yu Wun-pan 692, Tsea Ping-chung 618, Ho Kwok-wai 632, Ho Ka-cheong 874, Ho Kwok-cheung 840, Chiu Siu-ping 773, Tsang Chiu-hing 612, Ng Cheuk-lam 849, Fong Chun-chun 525, Haydn Chan Mou-keung 590


Education 20 seats


Au Pak-kuen* 12,580, Emily Chan Han-ying* 11,505, Chan Hon-sum* 12,843, Chan Hung* 10,857, Chan Kwok-kuen* 9,752, Babie Chik Pun-shing* 11,303, Hon Lin-shan* 11,647, Lee Lai-ming* 10,531, Leung Kan-yuen* 10,349, Eddie Shee Shing-chung* 10,925, Sy On-na* 10,984, Pun Tin-chi* 12,280, Choi Kwok-kwong 4,085, Ho Hon-kuen 6,955, Tso Kai-lok 4,390, Ada Mak Tse How-ling 3,801, Ip Kin-yuen* 8,992, Tam Man-kwan 4,911, Tang Yiu-nam* 7,156, Woo Hawk-yan* 6,852


Engineering 20 seats


Lee Ping-kuen 797, Wong Chak-yan 1,053, Wong Kwok-lai 943, Yim Kin-ping 977, Chan Kai-yuen* 1,023, Ho Kwok-keung* 1,022, Albert Lai Kwong-tak* 1,156, Lai Leung-chi* 1,029, Lee Chi-ming* 1,066, Li Chak-man* 996, Li Yiu-man* 1,100, So Yiu-kwan* 1,083, Ip Shing-tim 808, Alex Chan Siu-kun 788, James Kwan Yuk-choi 808, James Blake 974, Edmund Leung Kwong-ho 996, Leung Tin-pui 815, Luk Wang-kwong 1,033, Otto Poon Lok-to 1,107


Health services 20 seats


Cheng Yat-loong* 1,543, Philip Choi Pui-wah* 1,848, Chow Chiu-yin* 1,699, Lau Mo-yee 1,412, Michael Lui Hing-pui 1,453, Ko Lui Wing-mui 1,700, Pang Chak-hau* 1,850, William Poon Tak-fai* 2,855, Scarlett Pong Oi-lan 2,077, Raymond Sin Wai-man* 1,945, So Chui-kuen 2,686, Patricia Ching Tai-yin 1,488, Josephine Ho Yuen-ling 1,394, Tsang Wing-wah 1,366, Alice Tso Shing-yuk 2,275, Thomas Wong Kwok-shing 1,804, Wong Kam-yuet 1,976, Shirley Wong Sui-ling 1,617, Anna Wong Joy-ying 1,336, Ma Kee* 1,753


Higher education 20 seats


Stephen Chan Ching-kiu* 1,255, Chan Ka-lok* 1,358, Chan Kin-man* 1,251, Chan King-ming* 1,372, Joseph Cheng Yu-shek* 1,709, Chung Kim-wah* 1,190, Michael DeGolyer* 1,257, Fung Wai-wah* 1,189, Kuan Hsin-chi* 1,708, Eliza Lee Wing-yee* 1,322, Louis Leung Man-lay* 1,105, Liu Chi-ling* 1,146, To Yiu-ming* 1,386, John Tse Wing-ling* 1,367, Wong Chi-wai* 1,142, Anthony Cheung Bing-leung 1,107, Cheung Chor-yung* 848, Stephen Cheung Yan-leung 764, Ada Wong Ying-kay 749, Cheng Kai-ming 881


Information technology 20 seats


Edmon Chung Wang-on* 910, Fong Po-kiu* 928, Leung Siu-cheong* 964, Chester Soong Tak-kar* 971, Yip Yuk-fai* 913, Young Wo-sang* 874, Paul Kan Man-lok 741, Daniel Lai 927, Stephen Lau Ka-men 754, Sunny Lee Wai-kwong 803, Richard Li Tzar-kai 960, Agnes Mak Tang Pik-yee 804, Peter Charles Mok* 1,228, Elizabeth Quat 753, Tam Wai-ho 1,071, Tang Shuk-ming 714, Yung Kai-tai 659, Robin Sarah Bradbeer* 851, Lung Ka-lun* 757, Wong Wai-kay 981


Legal* 20 seats


Tanya Chan 943, Dennis Kwok Wing-hang 846, Gladys Li 1,481, Mark Williams 898, Edward Chan King-sang 1,376, Helena Chan Suk-yee 815, Felix Chan Wai-hon 932, Francis Chan Wing-kei 804, Stephanie Cheung Sau-yu 857, Eric Cheung Tat-ming 1,335, Priscilla Choy Ka-ling 897, John Clancey 926, Hilary Cordell 890, Philip Dykes 1,317, Larry Ko Sai-kit 913, Andrew Li Shu-yuk 902, Andrew Mak Yip-shing 879, Peter Ng Kar-fai 920, Hectar Pun Hei 971, Benny Yeung Yuen-bun 936


Medical 20 seats


Choi Kin 1,521, Alvin Chan Yee-shing 1,075, Chow Pak-chin 826, Chu Kin-wah 1,183, Ho Chung-ping 866, Li Sum-wo 799, Louis Shih Tai-cho 1,423, Tse Hung-hing 945, Alexander Wong Shou-pang 836, Henry Yeung Chiu-fat 1,046, Ho Pak-leung 1,026, Leung Ka-lau 1,404, Paul Shea Tat-ming 945, Wong Yee-him 856, Yip Wai-chun 1,000, David Fang 1,079, Ko Wing-man 1,300, Dennis Lam Shun-chiu 1,021, Au Yiu-kai* 1,079, Wei William 958


THIRD SECTOR


Agriculture and fisheries 40 seats, uncontested


Manuel Wong Kwong-wing, Kwok So, Chan Chi-mang, Wong For, Pang Wah-kan, Chan, For-tai, Cheung Chee-chuen, Wan Kam-chuen, Eddie Lo Yam-keung, Chan Yu-yuk, Galant Lau Kok-fai, Lai Shing-chai, Wan Kwong-lam, Cheung Siu-keung, Law King-shing, Wan Chung-ping, Kwong Chi-wai, Leung Ping-kwan, Lam Kun-so, Fung Choi-yuk, Lai Tak-chuen, Fung Shu-fat, Ng Kum-chuen, Cheung Chi-wing, Cheng Ting-foo, Ng Siu-man, Tsang Kwok-keung, Chan Kin-yip, Leung Kwong-yung, Cheng King-man, Cheng Kam-tai, Wong Yuen-tai, Cheung Yat-cheung, Tang Nuen-fun, Shek Chung-sang, Tsang Yan-fat, Keung Pak-ho, Leung Wai-ying, Wong For-kam, Wan Loi-hei


Sports, performing arts,


culture and publication:


Sports 10 seats, uncontested


Hung Chao-hong, Pui Kwan-kay, Hui Chun-fui, Ronnie Wong Man-chiu, Anthony Chan Wai-lun, Tong Wai-lun, Wilfred Ng Sau-kei, Leung Sik-wah, Lee Kwan-wah, Tony Yue Kwok-leung


Performing arts 10 seats, uncontested


Peter Lam Kin-ngok, Chan Wing-mei, Daneil Lam Shiu-ming, Siuming Tsui Yiu-ming, Li Kuo-hsing, Fung Tim-chee, Hung Cho-sing, Ng See-yuen, Albert Lee, Alan Tam Wing-lun


Culture 10 seats


Vincent Chow Wing-shing 274, Au Weng-hei 277, Pearl Chan Po-chu 269, Barbara Fei 297, Leung Hon-wai 302, Chou Yun-chen 211, Lee Kam-yin 262, Chan Hang-kwai 285, Darwin Chen 293, Ko Chi-sum 313


Publication 10 seats, uncontested


Lee Cho-jat, Hui Chiu-ming, Wong Edward-sing, Shen Peng-ying, Chan Chung-ling, Patrick Sinn Kwok-chung, Shek Hon-kei, Li Hing-sang, Tsang Hip-tai, Chan Man-hung


Labour 40 seats


Ng Wai-sun 235, Lee Lai-ching 262, Ng Wai-yee 252, Choi Chun-wa 272, Ching Kwok-sun 270, Wong Pak-shing 251, Mok King-po 261, Ip Wai-ming 264, Susanna Yu Sui-king 248, Poon Siu-ping 257, Lee Yuet 261, Pan Pey Chyou 230, Cheung Pui-sang 245, Sin Kai-ming 239, Tsang Ping-fat 237, Siu Chui-fong 246, Lam Yim-seung 233, Chiu Chan-on 237, Ng Chau-pei 246, Chan Che-kwong 281, Juan Leung Chung Yan 247, Ko Pak-kwan 230, Choi Chi-ming 239, Chan Wai-lun 247, Lam Shuk-yee 256, Fan Pak-tim 242, Lin Yeung-ping 236, Lam Kam-yi 229, Choi Kam-wah 240, Leung Fu-wah 267, Yuen Fuk-wo 239, Yu Kam-keung 238, Chiu Chi-keung 248, Wong Kam-kuen 241, Leung Wing-kai 232, Suen Ming-fung 274, Poon Wai-ming 261, Kevin Mak Pui-tung 246, Tse Oi-hung 243, Yeung Kwok-lam 229


Religious 40 seats, uncontested


Cheng Piu, David Lan Hong-tsung, Cheng Shing-fung, Luke Tsui Kam-yiu, Ho Wing-him, Edith Clancey To Ling-chu, Chong Yee-wan, Tuet Che-yin Ayyub, Tuet Sui-hong Ali, Ha Kay-wai, Ebrahim Yeung Yee-woo, Ma Ho-fai, Tsui Kam-fai, Chan Sai-keung, Li Ping-kwong, David Yeung Hok-ming, Ng Sze-yuen, Lau Kam-sing, Cheung Ang Siew-mei, Chung Ka-lok, Tong Wai-ki, Ng Yiu-tung, June Leung, Cheung Kam-hung, Lo Wai-kon, Chow Ming, Tong Yun-kai, Shum Choi-sang, Yuen Se-kit, Wu Tai-chow, Pang Kam-chun, Ng Wing-chi, Hui Chi-ming, Kok Kwong, Lai Sze-nuen, Keith Lam Hon-keung, Au Kit-ming, Sik Ku-tay, Sik Yin-chi, Ho Tak-sum


Social welfare 40 seats


Cecilia Chan Lai-wan* 2,592, Charles Chan Kin-hung* 1,124, Chong Chan-yau* 3,302, Chua Hoi-wai* 1,836, Ernest Chui Wing-tak* 1,657, Fung Ho-lup* 2,299, Hui Kam-shing* 1,446, Lam Keung* 1,298, Law Chi-kwong* 2,840, Lay Yan-piau* 1,459, Carmel Lee Kar-mut* 1,343, Leung Yuk-ki* 1,305, Ngai Kong-yiu* 1,355, Tik Chi-yuen* 2,789, Wong Hung* 2,623, Wong Sing-chi* 2,398, Yeung Ka-ching* 2,053, Yuk Tak-fun* 1,999 Chan Po-chiu* 1,341, Peter Cheung Kwok-che* 3,184, Philip Choi Shing-kiu* 1,644, Mark Li Kin-yin* 1,456, Mak Hoi-wah* 2,291, William Ng Man-sui* 1,391, Ng Wing-tung* 1,218, Ng Yut-ming* 1,371, Pok Fook-sun* 1,384, Elina Wong Fung-ling* 1,107, Wong Keung-sang* 2,282, Woo Leung-hee* 1,628, Pius Yum Kwok-tung* 1,360, Kwok Chi-ying 1,861, Teresa Tsien Wong Bik-kwan 1,262, Tsui Cheung-ling 1,299, Yeung Law Koon-chui 1,334, Angelina Yuen Tsang Woon-ki 1,661 Michael Lai Kam-cheung 1,148, Ng Shui-lai 1,395, Wong Chack-kie 1,125, Yu Sau-chu 1,512


FOURTH SECTOR


National People's Congress deputies


36 seats


Ng Hong-mun, Maria Tam Wai-chu, Yuen Mo, Cheng Yiu-tong, Tsang Hin-chi, Wilfred Wong Ying-wai, Peter Wong Man-kong, Kan Fook-yee, Carson Wen Ka-shuen, Fei Fih, Reverend Sik Chi-wai, Lee Lin-sang, Lee Chark-tim, Robin Chan Yau-hing, Yeung Yiu-chung, Lo Suk-ching, Ng Ching-fai, Tso Wan-wai, Priscilla Lau Pui-king, Joseph Lee Chung-tak, Ip Kwok-him, Wang Rudeng, David Chu Yu-lin, Ng Leung-sing, Ma Fung-kwok, Lam Kwong-siu, Wong Kwok-kin, Ko Po-ling, Leung Ping-chung, Victor Sit Fung-shuen, Allen Lee Peng-fei, Tsang Tak-sing, Ma Lik, Rita Fan Hsu Lai-tai, Sophie Leung Lau Yau-fun, Philip Wong Yu-hong


Legislative Council 56 seats


Lau Chin-shek, Tsang Yok-sing, Chan Yuen-han, Tam Yiu-chung, Lau Kong-wah, Wong Yung-kan, Chan Kam-lam, Selina Chow Liang Shuk-yee, Miriam Lau Kin-yee, Howard Young, James Tien Pei-chun, Lau Wong-fat, Choy So-yuk, Bernard Chan, Raymond Ho Chung-tai, Lui Ming-wah, David Li Kwok-po, Timothy Fok Tsun-ting, Kwong Chi-kin, Albert Cheng King-hon, Patrick Lau Sau-shing, Wong Ting-kwong, Cheung Hok-ming, Andrew Leung Kwan-yuen, Jeffrey Lam Kin-fung, Daniel Lam Wai-keung, Li Kwok-ying, Wong Kwok-hing, Vincent Fang Kang, Albert Chan Wai-yip, Tommy Cheung Yu-yan, Li Fung-ying, Abraham Shek Lai-him, Chim Pui-chung; Leung Kwok-hung, Martin Lee Chu-ming*, Yeung Sum*, Fred Li Wah-ming*, James To Kun-sun*, Andrew Cheng Kar-foo*, Lee Wing-tat*, Albert Ho Chun-yan*, Cheung Man-kwong*, Sin Chung-kai*, Fernando Cheung Chiu-hung*, Kwok Ka-ki*, Margaret Ng Ngoi-yee*, Leung Yiu-chung*, Emily Lau Wai-hing, Lee Cheuk-yan*, Mandy Tam Heung-man*, Joseph Lee Kok-long*, Audrey Eu Yuet-mee*, Ronny Tong Ka-wah*, Alan Leong Kah-kit*, Frederick Fung Kin-kee* (NB Four of the total 60 Legco members are already registered as NPC deputies)


Chinese People's Political Consultative Conference 41 seats, uncontested


Elizabeth Wang Ming-chun, Sze Cheung-pang, Tan Giok-sie, Gao Gunter, Ma Kai-cheung, Ng Chu Lien-fan, Lam Shu-chit, Liu Ching-leung, Chan Wing-kee, Wong Kong-hon, Victor Li Tzar-kuoi, Wong Gloria-chang, Kenneth Chow Charn-ki, Kai Yau-ming, Sze Chin-hung, Charles Ho Tsu-kwok, Alice Cheng Chang Yung-tsung, David Lie Tai-chong, Tai Tak-fung, David Kwok Ping-sheung, Lau Hon-chuen, Lau Nai-keung, Anthony Wu Ting-yuk, Lo Man-tuen, Sze Chi-ching, Yu Sun-say, Kwok Peter-viem, Annie Wu Suk-ching, Poon Chung-kwong, Gordon Wu Ying-sheung, Peter Woo Kwong-ching, Cheng Kar-shun, David Chu Shu-ho, Larry Yung Chi-kin , Lo Hong-sui, Lee Ka-kit, Chiang Lai-wan, Lee Kok-keung, Leung Chun-ying, Ronald Poon Cho-yiu, Tsui Tsin-tong


Heung Yee Kuk 21 seats, uncontested


Wong Yiu-wing, Tsang Hin-keung, Tang Che-cheung, Man Fu-wan, Tang Kam-leung, Leung Fuk-yuen, Chung Wai-ping, Yung Chi-ming, Mok Kam-kwai, Lee Chi-fung, Tang Kwong-wing, Chow Yuk-tong, Daniel Heung Cheuk-kei, Cheung Fo-tai, Philip Lau Ying-wo, Kingsley Sit Ho-yin, Lau Wan-hei, Sing Hon-keung, Man Chen-fai, Tang Kwok-kong, Lam Kwok-cheong


Hong Kong and Kowloon


district councils 20 seats


Wong Kwok-keung 136, Chan Tak-chor 126, Lee Tat-yan 116, Wong Kam-chi 120, Leung Fu-wing 127, Christopher Chung Shu-kun 127, Edward Leung Wai-kuen 123, So Lai-chun 128, Chan Chit-kwai 128, Mar Yuet-har 122, Kan Chi-ho 116, Kwok Chun-wah 126, Siu Yuen-sheung 121, Christina Ting Yuk-chee 143, Leung Ying-piu 116, Chu Ching-hong 118, Lam Kin-lai 122, Chow Chun-fai 124, Bunny Chan Chung-bun 131, Ng Kam-chun 131, Tsang Heung-kwan 127


New Territories district councils


20 seats


Chan Man-kuen 130, Kenneth Lau Ip-keung 148, So Sai-chi 132, Stewart Lam Kin-ko 145, Wan Hok-lim 143, Wan Yuet-kau 134, Chau Chuen-heung 138, So Hoi-pan 136, Chan Wan-sang 133, Chau How-chen 160, Tony Kan Chung-nin 154, So Shiu-shing 134, Man Luk-sing 130, Lau Tin-sang 129, Chan Kam-lam 130, Cheng Chun-ping 136, Ling Man-hoi 134, Thomas Pang Cheung-wai 141, Wai Kwok-hung 132, Lai Wai-hung 133, Tang Siu-tong 134


Share

For unlimited access to:

SCMP.com SCMP Tablet Edition SCMP Mobile Edition 10-year news archive
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

Login

SCMP.com Account

or