The Golden Globes ceremony is one of the biggest nights in entertainment since it awards the best in both film and television. All the stars from your favourite shows and movies come together to celebrate, and unlike the Oscars, they have food.

Seth Meyers is the host of this year’s celebration from the Beverly Hilton in Los Angeles, California.

The Shape of Water leads the heap with seven total nominations, while Steven Spielberg’s The Post and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri have six. Over in the TV world, Big Little Lies has five nominations.

To start off the night, Gal Gadot and Dwayne Johnson awarded Nicole Kidman with a Golden Globe for best actress in a limited series or TV movie.

Below is the complete list of winners in bold (updated live as the winners become available):

Best actress in a TV miniseries or movie

Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies *WINNER*

Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan

Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

‘Big Little Lies’ leads Golden Globes nominations for TV

Best supporting actor in a motion picture

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER*

Best actress in a TV series, comedy

Pamela Adlon, Better Things

Alison Brie, Glow

Issa Rae, Insecure

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel *WINNER*

Frankie Shaw, SMILF

Best actress in a TV series, drama

Caitriona Balfe, Outlander

Claire Foy, The Crown

Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce

Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why

Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale *WINNER*

Best actor in a TV series, drama

Sterling K. Brown, This is Us *WINNER*

Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Best TV series, drama

The Crown

Game of Thrones

The Handmaid’s Tale *WINNER*

Stranger Things

This is Us

Best supporting actor in TV series, miniseries or TV movie

Alfred Molina, Feud

Alexander Skarsgård, Big Little Lies *WINNER*

David Thewlis, Fargo

David Harbour, Stranger Things

Christian Slater, Mr. Robot

Best original score

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Shape of Water *WINNER*

Phantom Thread

The Post

Dunkirk

Best original song

Remember Me, Coco

This Is Me, The Greatest Showman *WINNER*

Home, Ferdinand

Mighty River, Mudbound

The Star, The Star

Best actor in a motion picture, comedy or musical

Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes

Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver

James Franco, The Disaster Artist *WINNER*

Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Best supporting actress in TV series, miniseries or movie

Laura Dern, Big Little Lies *WINNER*

Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale

Chrissy Metz, This is Us

Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies

Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Best animated film

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Ferdinand

Coco *WINNER*

Loving Vincent

Best supporting actress in a motion picture

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Hong Chau, Downsizing

Allison Janney, I, Tonya *WINNER*

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best screenplay, motion picture

The Shape of Water

Lady Bird

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER*

Molly’s Game

Best foreign language film

A Fantastic Woman

First They Killed My Father

In the Fade *WINNER*

Loveless

The Square

Best actor in a TV miniseries or movie

Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies

Jude Law, The Young Pope

Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks

Ewan McGregor, Fargo *WINNER*

Geoffrey Rush, Genius

Best TV series, comedy

Black-ish

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel *WINNER*

Master of None

SMILF

Will & Grace

Best actor in a TV series, comedy

Anthony Anderson, Black-ish

Aziz Ansari, Master of None *WINNER*

Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick

William H. Macy, Shameless

Eric McCormack, Will and Grace

Best TV movie or miniseries

Big Little Lies *WINNER*

Fargo

Feud: Bette and Joan

The Sinner

Top of the Lake: China Girl

Best director

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water *WINNER*

Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Ridley Scott, All The Money in the World

Steven Spielberg, The Post

Best actress in a motion picture, comedy or musical

Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird *WINNER*

Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker

Best motion picture, comedy or musical

The Disaster Artist

Get Out

The Greatest Showman

I, Tonya

Lady Bird *WINNER*

Best actor in a motion picture, drama

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Tom Hanks, The Post

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour *WINNER*

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best actress in a motion picture, drama

Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER*

Meryl Streep, The Post

Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World

Best motion picture, drama

Call Me by Your Name

Dunkirk

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER*