Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 17 Dec 2017 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira4322119.57352851,348,72029,554,500353149.37361-633.5
Z. Purton3720418.15322553,110,34036,430,410382247.56310-355.0
K. Teetan2318512.42232523,794,51015,048,000141829.701725-494.5
N. Rawiller2014713.62011132,667,40024,789,300161635.42162-27.0
K. C. Leung182128.51112234,528,60027,513,900121521.233010766.5
U. Rispoli141559.03101717,598,67510,533,600131527.13254705.0
C. Schofield141439.81011216,731,70011,314,50051322.411413-761.0
H. T. Mo121637.43412211,820,9007,187,70013518.44227-103.0
M. F. Poon111716.40162416,099,7506,492,300162832.21154-996.0
S. Clipperton111407.90201516,126,6505,762,70014722.911918-475.0
B. Prebble91356.71101712,618,4505,734,200121123.701825-282.0
M. L. Yeung91575.7121219,800,4505,375,10081218.50034712.0
N. Callan81266.3002159,985,4505,238,30010921.401313-816.5
C. Y. Ho81545.2102198,997,4005,335,20061015.621912-325.0
D. Whyte61344.5110148,760,7503,813,30011919.411612-956.5
M. Chadwick61195.0010910,981,6505,175,60011619.31118735.5
H. N. Wong61035.8221176,220,0753,619,5004918.4007-544.0
T. Berry51443.51321819,804,7004,776,600111219.401828-982.0
A. Badel4795.1011115,309,2002,810,1006417.72210-184.0
O. Doleuze2752.7031148,484,5001,493,4008418.701212-563.0
W. M. Lai21121.8001163,008,2001,248,300268.901269-330.0
S. De Sousa1616.70000834,240601,9201033.3163-18.5
K. C. Ng1781.300091,429,900501,600023.80817-721.5
P-C Boudot1520.000001,054,440896,0400140.0151-1.5
R. Moore1812.5000011,271,72010,260,0000125.0182-80.0
H. Bowman0110.000003,094,79002127.301111-110.0
M. Guyon020.000004,173,900011100.0022-20.0
F. Prat040.00000345,84001025.0000-40.0
L. Henrique070.00000121,44000114.3000-70.0
G. Mosse080.000001,850,00000112.5048-80.0
K. Tosaki040.00000180,78000125.0044-40.0
G. Benoist000.0000000000.00000.0
G. Schofield020.0000000000.0000-20.0
M. Demuro010.0000000000.0011-10.0
J. Crowley010.0000000000.0000-10.0
K. K. Chiong000.0000000000.00000.0
O. Peslier010.0000000000.0011-10.0
J. Heffernan020.0000000000.0000-20.0
Y. Iwata010.0000000000.0011-10.0
S. Pasquier020.0000000000.0000-20.0
T. H. So000.0000000000.00000.0
H. W. Lai0140.0000095,9000000.00014-140.0
A. Sanna0150.0000439,6000000.001515-150.0
C. Demuro040.00000118,3800000.0000-40.0
O. Murphy060.000001,080,0000000.0066-60.0
F-X Bertras010.0000000000.0000-10.0
S. Levey010.0000000000.0000-10.0
C. L. Chau000.0000000000.00000.0
Y. Take010.00000875,0000000.0011-10.0
A. Atzeni010.0000000000.0011-10.0