Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 23 May 2018 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira10854419.91371070137,347,77087,004,800776746.374413-1,322.0
Z. Purton10450720.51710571151,494,940110,843,910895348.511420-593.5
K. Teetan424798.84366458,291,18529,018,700475730.513826-2,186.0
N. Rawiller4032412.34052858,466,75036,896,100433837.3004-656.0
C. Schofield3333110.03313649,198,70029,600,100222624.53233-1,040.0
K. C. Leung314596.82275652,717,75035,391,300313821.802425-163.5
M. F. Poon294007.30385736,711,75018,707,400334326.343011-778.0
U. Rispoli263896.74424333,872,72517,402,100293021.91316-90.5
H. T. Mo253028.39814627,939,15015,680,700331524.2001216.0
M. L. Yeung234115.64216524,365,40013,879,500162415.303050-3.5
N. Callan223446.43394829,235,40015,201,900242721.232912-1,249.5
B. Prebble202976.71323932,833,05014,831,400212722.9280-414.5
D. Whyte193146.12303427,458,00013,161,300272723.22281-1,189.5
H. N. Wong192627.33714419,999,12512,483,000171318.74269-676.5
S. Clipperton172905.91323132,530,2509,137,100231820.01102-657.0
C. Y. Ho173634.75224619,627,35010,453,800162415.713125-485.0
M. Chadwick153234.63233724,463,80010,054,800251617.312516-3.0
A. Badel142056.82322819,088,7009,855,300161923.90035227.5
T. Berry133473.71664535,035,55010,083,300243320.202978-2,343.5
A. Sanna132355.50233018,357,6007,683,60071414.52252475.5
O. Doleuze122285.32724626,618,10013,623,000221019.301433-1,320.5
C. Wong97012.9101167,850,4005,369,4004627.12282396.5
W. M. Lai52532.0115398,665,3253,556,80091511.51179-1,058.5
K. C. Ng12300.4000303,643,200501,600454.3021170-2,241.5
T. H. So000.0000000000.00000.0
H. W. Lai0140.0000095,9000000.00014-140.0