2004 Sports Award Winners
BOCHK Bauhinia Bowl Awards
Boys Schools
Champion - La Salle College
Second - Diocesan Boys' School
Most Progressive School - Salesian School
Sportsboy of the Year - Derwin Chan King-chung (Diocesan Boys' School)
Girls Schools
Champion - Heep Yunn School
Second - Diocesan Girls' School
Most Progressive School - St Stephen's Girls' College
Sportsgirl of the Year - Janice Lau Chi-kay (Diocesan Girls' School)
Co-ed Schools
Champion - Hong Kong International School
Second - King George V School
Third - Island School
Most Progressive School - The Chinese Foundation Secondary School
Sportsboy of the Year - Keith Robertson (West Island School)
Sportsgirl of the Year - Katherine Mountain (Island School)
Outstanding Athlete Awards (by sport)
Athletics
Boys - Sandro Bassetto (La Salle College)
Girls - Chan Ho-yee (Diocesan Girls' School)
Badminton
Boys - Hui Wai-ho (La Salle College)
Girls - May Kwan Cheuk-ying (Diocesan Girls' School)
Basketball
Boys - Chan Yiu-cho (Newman College)
Girls - Chan Ching-yee (Ying Wa Girls' School)
Cross Country
Boys - Ricco Chan Ye-ko (La Salle College)
Girls - Ruth Fielder (King George V School)
Fencing
Boys - Chau Long-ling (New Method College)
Girls - Emily Tse Ting-jiu (Diocesan Girls' School)
Football
Boys - Darren Yan (La Salle College)
Handball
Boys - Chiu Tsz-wang (Ying Wa College)
Girls - Tang Yuen-chi (SKH Holy Trinity Church Secondary School)
Hockey
Boys - Gurdeep Singh (Sir Ellis Kadoorie Secondary School - West Kowloon)
Girls - Katherine Mountain (Island School)
Netball
Girls - Yu Po-yan (Diocesan Girls' School)
Rugby
Boys - Rowan Varty (King George V School)
Squash
Boys - Fung Tsz-cheong (La Salle College)
Girls - Chiu Ka-kei (Belilios Public School)
Swimming
Boys - Yan Ho-chun (Diocesan Boys' School)
Girls - Yip Tsz-wa (Heep Yunn School)
Table Tennis
Boys - Tse Ka-chun (Hong Kong International School)
Girls - Au Yuen-mei (Heep Yunn School)
Tennis
Boys - Ronald Chow (Diocesan Boys' School)
Girls - Venise Chan Wing-yau (Marymount Secondary School)
Volleyball
Boys - Lam Yue-hin (La Salle College)
Girls - Chan Yuen-ting (Heep Yunn School)