The squads

PUBLISHED : Friday, 25 March, 2011, 12:00am
UPDATED : Friday, 25 March, 2011, 12:00am

Argentina: 1 Lucas Alcacer, 2 Joaquin Todeschini, 3 Manuel Montero, Gonzalo Guiterrez Taboada, 5 Francisco Cuneo, 6 Javier Ortega Desio, 7 Hernan Olivari, 8 Santiago Bottini, 9 Walter Weiss, 10 Gaston Revol, 11 Francisco Merello, 12 Diego Palma.

Australia: 1 Hamish Angus, 2 Henry Vanderglas, 3 Shaun Foley, 4 Zack Holmes, 5 John Grant, 6 Bernard Foley, 7 Jacob Taylor, 8 Greg Jeloudev, 9 Ed Jenkins, 10 Tevita Kuridrani, 11 Jonathon Lance, 12 Lewis Holland.

Canada: 1 Harry Jones, 2 Thyssen de Goede, 3 Chauncey O'Toole, 4 John Moonlight, 5 Conor Trainor, 6 Sean Duke, 7 Philip Mack, 8 Neil Meechan, 9 Nathan Hirayama, 10 Ciaran Hearn, 11 Sean Ferguson, 12 Mike Scholz.

China: 1 Liu Chao, 2 Wang Jianhua, 3 Cao Zhiwen, 4 Li Jialin, 5 Lu Zhuan, 6 Wang Chongyi, 7 Li Yang, 8 Long Hanxiao, 9 Jin Ye, 10 Liu Guanjun, 11 Chen Xuesen, 12 Wang Jiacheng.

England: 1 Mark Odejobi, 2 Greg Barden, 3 Tom Powell, 4 Dan Norton, 5 James Rodwell, 6 Nick Royle, 7 John Brake, 8 Dan Caprice, 9 Oliver Lindsay-Hague, 10 Ben Gollings, 11 Mat Turner, 12 Chris Cracknell.

Fiji: 1 Seremaia Burotu, 2 Setefano Cakau, 3 Waqa Kotobalavu, 4 Dale Tonawai, 5 Watisoni Votu, 6 Nikola Matawalu, 7 Emosi Vucago, 8 Mitieli Namisi, 9 Ilai Tinai, 10 Joeli Lutumailagi, 11 Osea Kolinisau, 12 David Batiratu.

France: 1 Jean Baptiste Gobelet, 2 Jean Baptiste Belanger, 3 Alexandre Audebert, 4 Terry Bouhraoua, 5 Paul Albaladejo, 6 Thierry Brana, 7 Renaud Delmas, 8 Jean Baptiste Mazoue, 9 Camille Canivet, 10 Steve Barry, 11 Julien Jane, 12 Pierre Gilles Lakafia.

Hong Kong: 1 Simon Leung, 2 Kwok Ka-chun, 3 Sebastian Perkins, 4 Ant Haynes, 5 Tsang Hing-hung, 6 Jamie Hood, 7 Fan Shun-kei, 8 Ed Haynes, 9 Rowan Varty, 10 Keith Robertson, 11 Adam Raby, 12 Salom Yiu Kam-shing.

Japan: 1 Kensuke Iwabuchi, 2 Takayuki Yamauchi, 3 Pohiva Lotoahea, 4 Lepuha Latuila, 5 Takaaki Nakazuru, 6 Shuetsu Narita, 7 Shohei Toyoshima, 8 Sione Faamao Teaupa, 9 Tomohiro Shokai, 10 Katsuyuki Sakai, 11 Lote Tuqiri.

Kenya: 1 Sidney Ashioya, 2 Leon Adongo, 3 Andrew Amonde, 4 Benedict Nyambu, 5 Oscar Ouma, 6 Humphrey Kayange, 7 Biko Adema, 8 William Ambaka, 9 Gibson Weru Kahuthia, 10 Lavin Asego, 11 Collins Injera, 12 Horace Otieno.

South Korea: 1 Yeon Kwon-woo, 2 Kim Jeong-min, 3 Mun Sang-yong, 4 Park Wan-yong, 5 Hong Jun-ki, 6 Choi Si-won, 7 Kim Won-yong, 8 Oh Seng-joung, 9 Lee Seong-bae, 10 Oh Youn-hyung, 11 Joun Chi-do, 12 Kim Sung-soo.

Malaysia: 1 Kini Rasolosolo, 2 Timoci Nacakula, 3 Dineshvaran Krishnan, 4 Azmi Zulkiflee, 5 Isoa Turuva, 6 Nik Safuanismade Nikman, 7 Mohd Khairul Mohd Noor, 8 Muhammad Zulkawai Jusoh, 9 Mohd Fairuz Abdul Rahman, 10 Mohammad Nazreen Nasrudin, 11 Mohd Saizul Hafifi MD Noor, 12 Mohd Saizul Hafis MD Noor.

Mexico: 1 Pascal Nadaud, 2 Santiago Leboreiro, 3 Oscar O'Farrill, 4 Alejandro Chavez, 5 Mauricio Rios, 6 Christian Henning, 7 Miguel Carner, 8 Alejandro Pradillo, 9 Jorge Bermudez, 10 Pablo Pinedo, 11 Carlos Petersen, 12 Luis Fernando Herrejon.

New Zealand: 1 Scott Curry, 2 Tim Mikkelson, 3 Solomon King, 4 D.J. Forbes, 5 Lote Raikabula, 6 Tomasi Cama, 7 Bryce Heem, 8 Declan O'Donnell, 9 Frank Halai, 10 Toby Arnold, 11 Rory Grice, 12 Buxton Popoalii.

Portugal: 1 Sebastiao da Cunha, 2 Diogo Mateus, 3 Frederico Oliveira, 4 Pedro Leal, 5 Diogo Miranda, 6 David Mateus, 7 Sergio Franco, 8 Aderito Esteves, 9 Joao Mirra, 10 Carl Murray, 11 Goncalo Foro, 12 Duarte Morreira.

Russia: 1 Vladimir Ostroushko, 2 Nikolay Goroshilov, 3 Yury Gostyuzhev, 4 Alexey Vasilyev, 5 Dmitriy Perov, 6 Andrey Bykanov, 7 Alexey Andreev, 8 Alexander Yanyuskin, 9 Igor Galinovskiy, 10 Sergey Sugrobov, 11 Nikolay Zaporzhin, 12 Andrey Khorrkhorin.

Samoa: 1 Ofisa Treviranus, 2 Simaika Mikaele, 3 Alafoti Faosiliva, 4 Afa Aiono, 5 Fale So'oialo, 6 Uale Mai, 7 Lolo Lui, 8 Alatasi Tupou, 9 Reupena Levasa, 10 Tom Iosefo, 11 Sani Niue, 12 Fautua Otto.

Scotland: 1 Graham Fisken, 2 Michael Fedo, 3 Fraser Harkness, 4 James Johnstone, 5 Ross Miller, 6 Mike Adamson, 7 Ross Samson, 8 Finlay Gillies, 9 Andrew Turnbull, 10 Andrew Skeen, 11 Jonny Macdonald, 12 Tom Bury.

South Africa: 1 Chris Dry, 2 Johannes Prinsloo, 3 Frankie Horne, 4 Sibusiso Sithole, 5 Neil Powell, 6 Kyle Brown, 7 Branco du Preez, 8 Bernado Botha, 9 Paul Delport, 10 Cecil Afrika, 11 Tshotsho Mbovane, 12 Paul Jordaan.

Spain: 1 Ignacio Martin, 2 Carlos Blanco, 3 Federico Negrillo, 4 Pablo Feijoo, 5 Facundo Lavino, 6 Martin Heredia, 7 Pedro Martin, 8 Juan Cano, 9 Matias Tudela, 10 Javier Canosa, 11 Marcus Poggi, 12 Victor Gomez.

Tonga: 1 Fangatapu Apikotoa, 2 Jack Ram, 3 Seilame Tukuafu, 4 Joseph Lui, 5 Samisoni Hafoka, 6 Etueni Siua, 7 Paula Kata, 8 Sosaia Palei, 9 Sione Vaiomounga, 10 Siosiua Ma'afu, 11 Aisea Fisilau, 12 Fonua Tonga.

United States: 1 Matt Hawkins, 2 Marco Barnard, 3 Paul Emerick, 4 Shalom Suniula, 5 Zach Test, 6 Miles Craigwell, 7 Todd Clever, 8 Taylor Mokate, 9 Justin Boyd, 10 Peter Tiberio, 11 Colin Hawley, 12 Roland Suniula.

Wales: 1 Lee Rees, 2 Rhys Jones, 3 Gareth Davies, 4 Rhodri Davies, 5 Kristian Phillips, 6 Alex Walker, 7 Warren Davies, 8 Rhys Shellard, 9 Alex Cuthbert, 10 Richard Pugh, 11 Adam Thomas, 12 Jevon Groves.

Zimbabwe: 1 Fortune Chipendu, 2 Jacques Leitao, 3 Justin Coles, 4 Shingai Chiwanga, 5 Graham Kaulback, 6 Tafadzwa Chitokwindo, 7 Manasah Sita, 8 Njabulo Ndlovu, 9 Gardener Nechironga, 10 Gerald Sibanda, 11 Tangai Nemadire, 12 Wensley Mbanje.