In full: the Hong Kong honours list

PUBLISHED : Wednesday, 01 July, 2015, 7:05am
UPDATED : Wednesday, 01 July, 2015, 9:27am

Share

Grand Bauhinia Medal

Jasper Tsang Yok-sing

Cheng Yiu-tong

Ho Sai-chu

Dr Li Dak-sum

 

Gold Bauhinia Star

Chow Chung-kong

Lord Millett

Raymond Wong Hung-chiu

Cheung Yu-yan

Raymond Wong Hung-chiu

Dr Wilfred Wong Ying-wai

Dr Peter Lee Ka-kit

Wai Chi-sing

Lam Shu-chit

Kan Fook-yee

Tsang Wai-hung

Joseph Koo

Lord Woolf

Dr Peter Lam Kin-ngok

Choi Park-lai

 

Medal for Bravery (Gold)

Leung Kwok-kei

 

Silver Bauhinia Star

Dr Lo Wai-kwok

Chi Wai

Alan Wong Chi-kong

Frank Poon Ying-kwong

Janet Wong Wing-chen

Thomas Pang Cheung-wai

Kenneth Kwok Hing-wai

Dr Eliza Chan Ching-har

Professor Alfred Chan Cheung-ming

Ma Yiu-tim

Professor Raymond Liang Hin-suen

Ma Wai-luk

Mrs Justice Verina Bokhary

 

Distinguished Service Medal for the Disciplined Services and the ICAC

Paulinge Ng Tsui Fung-ying

John Paul Ribeiro

Peter Roderick Morgan

Lo Mung-hung

Li Kin-yat

John Yeung Sai-him

Yeung Chung-hau

Erick Tsang Kwok-wai

David Fong Tai-wai

Tang Ping-ming

David Fong Tai-wai

Tang Ping-ming

Captain Wu Wai-hung

 

Bronze Bauhinia Star

Steven Ho Chun-yin

Yiu Si-wing

Alice Mak Mei-kuen

Li Tak-hong

Stephen Ng Kam-chun

Chan Wan-sang

Wan Yuet-cheung

Stephen Ng Chi-wing

Dr David Lee Ka-yan

Suen Kwok-lam

Dr Anissa Chan Wong Lai-kuen

Carmen Chan Ka-mun

Annie Chu Lan-ying

Irons Sze

Dr Alice Yuk Tak-fun

Leung So Suk-ching

Dr Ellen Chan Ying-lung

Andrew Mak Yip-shing

Professor Wong Sze-chun

Wong Ming-to

Cynthia Liu Chiu-fun

Dr John Poon Cho-ming

Choi Ngai-min

Tang Yau-choi

Cheng Yan-kee

Lawrence Lok Ying-kam

Ng Kwai-hung

Chow Kam-cheung

Jacko Lee Yau-chuen

Tang Hing-ip

Ng Chak-lin

Lee Yin-yee

Yau Kam-ping

Chung Man-chai

Wong Siu-wah

Professor Vivian Yam Wing-wah

Colman Ng Shung-ching

Sze Wing-hang

Professor Yung Kai-leung

Yuen Kam-wah

Dr Stanley Ma Ching-hing

Cheung Tai-chiu

Angela Leong On-kei

Hui Kee-fung

Kwok Tam Yuk-ying

Chan Man-chau

Fung Ka-pun

Matthew Wong Leung-pak

Dr Wong Man-li

Justina Cheng Bo-ling

So Chan Wai-hang

 

Medal for Bravery (Bronze)

Lui Pang-hung

Tsang Chi-ho

 

Meritorious Service Medal for the Disciplined Services and the ICAC

Wong Sai-shun

Albert Chan Kin-hung

Iain Fraser McNicol

Ng Chun-fai

Chu Hon-keung

Lui Kai-man

Li Hong-man

Lam Chi-tong

Evelyn Lam Man-sai

Ma Shun-kwong

Cheung Siu-lun

Cheung Kwai-kee

Cheung Tak-keung

Albert Hui Kwai-sang

Chan Cho-kwong

Chan Wai-man

Ben Tsang Chun-kei

Millie Fung Lok-chi

Edwina Lau Chi-wai

Au Yeung Chiu-kong

Paul Cheng Fuk-chuen

Chung Yat-cheung

Ng Mau-fat

Peter To Yun-ming

Sam Chau Chun-hin

James Mok King-wah

Mok Lai-pui

Sunny Wong Sun-nin

Tsoi Ngai-wan

Helen Kwok Lam Yee-kwan

Choi-Yue-ning

Chow Chak

Wong Kwok-kiu

Lam Chun-keaung

Walter Mak Hoi-wan

Donald Wong Sui-cheung

Wong Hon-chiu

Wong Yu-ho

Steve Gaw Hann-thein

Alak Au Sheung-lak

Yeung Siu-wa

Eric Cheng Ping-kai

Leung Sing-kwong

Alice Chan Tang Yuk-ngan

Lo Fat-yiu

 

 

Medal of Honour

Sat Che-sang, Ibrahim

Mr LEUNG Tak-wah

Dr LEE Yu-tai, Desmond

Mr YU Hon-kwan, Randy, JP

Mr Amirali Bakirali NASIR

Mrs NGAN NG Yu-ying, Katherine

Ir CHEUNG Yan-hong

CHAN Lin-wai

HO Kwok-wah, George

LAM Fung

CHONG Kin-shing

CHAN Wai-kwan, Andie

MAK TSE How-ling, Ada

POON Chi-shing

PUN Kwok-shan

TAM Kin-keung, Terry

The Reverend MAN Chi-on, Steve

Dr CHOW Kam-wai

LEUNG Chiu-shing

CHAN Yim-pui

CHAN Hei-man, Hayley Victoria

MAK Chi-yan

MAK Hin-kwan

PANG Wah-kan

Sister WONG Yeuk-han, Cecilia

POON Hing-fai

CHOI Ka-chuen

CHENG Kit-man

TING Wing-fai

WANG Ming-fan

SHEK Wai-hung

NG Wai-hung

NG San-wa, Lawrence

CHU Chung-wah, John

Professor HO Suk-han, Connie

HO Shiu-cheong, Ivan

Dr HO Wing-tim

NG Ming-chun, Jenny

NG Wai-kuen

LEE Yuk-ching, Sandra

LEE Wai-tak

LEE Tak-kwong

LAM King

Professor LAM Ching-man

YUNG Hoi

CHEUNG Tsun-yung, Thomas

CHEUNG Mi-kuen

CHEUNG Kwok-chee

Professor HUI Chi-man, Eddie

CHAN Siu-lun

CHAN Kwok-wai

Professor CHAN Shui-duen

Dr SHIN Kam-shing, Paul

Dr TSANG Yue, Joyce

FUNG Dun-mi, Amy

WONG Yat-fung

WONG Ka-ning, Raymond

WONG Pak-ming, Raymond

Rolf Peter van ZUIDEN

Dr TUNG Sau-ying

Mr CHIU Yiu-nin

LAU Ting-leung

CHOI Heung-kwan, Agnes

Michael TANNER

CHENG Cheung-kang

CHENG Kin-hon, Thomas

CHENG Kwok-fai

LAI Bonnie

SIU Lap-kei

LOK Kwan-hoi

Dr HON Sei-hoe, Johnny

LO Wing-shun

TAM HO Kum-man, Bethy

TAM Lai-chuen, Candy

 

Chief Executive’s Commendation for Community Service

YUE Shin-man

SHUM Ho-kit

CHING Chi-hung

WONG Chor-fung

LIU Kwok-wah

Dr CHENG Shing-fung

Mark Edward WRIGHT

Rowan VARTY

Mohan CHUGANI

Dr WONG Tai-hung, John

Jack Alfie CAPON

Max John WOODWARD

NG Yin-mui, Lyraa

CHU Yuk-lung

HO Hei-man

HO Wai-yee, Lucilla

YU Chi-ming

NG Justine Charissa

LUI Lai-hung

MO Ka-hung, Joseph

LEE Ka-to, Cado

LEE Ho-ching

LEE Ka-wai

LAM Wing-lui

YUNG Yuen-chun

MA Wah-keung

Michael Richard COVERDALE

CHEUNG Chi-kwan

CHEONG Meng-chai

LEUNG Chi-ming, Pat

LEUNG Chun-shek

LEUNG Kun-kuen

LEUNG Oi-mui, Amy

LEUNG Ming-biu, David

LEUNG Yin-ping

LEUNG Ho-tsun, Andy

KWOK Kwai-ming

Dr CHAN Chi-sang, James

Alexander Robert McQUEEN

Mohammad LIAQAT

Thomas William McQUEEN

FUNG Sau-yim, Maureen

WONG Kwan-hang

Monin UNG

WONG Kim-ching

WONG Ngai-fai

YIP Chi-wai, George

LIU King-tong

CHIU Chung-lun

Dr LAU Shui-yin

LAU Wai-yan, Vivian

CHOI Kam-kong

TANG Wai-lok

TANG Chiu-mang

CHENG King-man

CHENG Tak-foo

LO Sin-lam, Sonia

LO Kam-yam

LAI Na

TAI Kwok-wai

TSE Po-yu

KAN Pui-har, Christina

TAM Chik-sum

KWAN Ki-cheong

Ashok Kumar GAHATRAJ SUNAR

Dr Rizwan ULLAH

 

Chief Executive’s Commendation for Government/Public Service

Captain TANG Sing-tung, Ardis

CHENG Ka-wah

YU Kam-kwong

CHOW KAM Wai-ling

NGAI Ping-long

Dr TSUI Pui-wang, Ephraem

CHEUNG Siu-hing, Sheila

CHAN Kam-chu, Mirinna

WONG Ming-tak

Captain YAN Suk-yin

POON Tak-sum

CHOI Ching-ting, Clara

CHOI Sung-ki, Dennis

TANG Sin-pik

HON Che-kwong

LO CHOY Yin-fon, Margaret

SO SHEH Ching-man