Advertisement
Advertisement
Grand Championship 2013-14: fixtures & results
Check the Grand Final results and all the match scores from the 2013-14 Grand Championship.
Grand Championship semi-finals: March 1
League | Time | Home | Score | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prem. | 16:30 | Leighton Asia HKCC | 34-3 | Hong Kong Scottish | Aberdeen SG |
Prem. | 16:30 | WhichWay Valley | 22-3 | Newedge Club | Happy Valley 8 |
Champ. | 15:00 | SCAA CWB 1 | 19-13 | Discovery Bay Pirates | So Kon Po |
Champ. | 18:00 | Gai Wu RFC | 14-8 | Tricor Typhoons | So Kon Po |
NL 1 | 13:30 | HKFC Dragons | 15-7 | Valley Knights | HKFC |
NL 1 | 15:00 | HKFC Scorpions | 10-58 | HKCC Exiles | HKFC |
Women’s 15s | 18:00 | Gai Wu Ladies | 24-0 | SCAA CWB Phoenix | Happy Valley 8 |
Women’s 15s | 18:00 | DeA Tigers Ladies | 7-13 | Valley Black Ladies | King’s Park 1 |
NL 2 | 16:30 | HKFC Select | 17-18 | DeA Tigers 3 | HKFC |
NL 2 | 18:00 | HKFC Bulls | 20-15 | University Wizards | HKFC |
NL 3 | 13:30 | Valley Griffins | 12-17 | HKCC Force | Happy Valley 8 |
NL 3 | 13:30 | DeA Tigers 4 | 37-15 | HKFC Sequins | King’s Park 1 |
NL 4A | 15:00 | Kowloon Beavers | 29-5 | University | King’s Park 1 |
NL 4A | 16:30 | Typhoons Plan B | 3-6 | SCAA CWB Marines | So Kon Po |
NL 4B | 14:00 | Police Panthers | 31-14 | Tai Po Dragons | Police Boundary Street |
NL 4B | 13:30 | Comvita City 2 | 10-41 | Discovery Bay Pirates 2 | So Kon Po |
NL 4C | 15:00 | Valley Majais | 15-22 | HK Scottish Bravehearts | Happy Valley 8 |
NL 4C | 16:30 | Kowloon Barbarians | 26-5 | East Kowloon | King’s Park 1 |
NL 5A | 14:30 | Gai Wu Crusaders | 32-5 | SCAA CWB Lo Xi | Aberdeen SG |
NL 5A | 16:00 | Police Pumas | 45-5 | SCAA CWB Contenders | Police Boundary Street |
NL 5B | 16:00 | Comvita City 3 | 27-15 | Tin Shui Wai 3 | Shek Kip Mei |
NL 5B | 18:00 | DeA Parents | 5-31 | Revolution SRC 2 | Shek Kip Mei |
Women’s 10s A | 14:00 | Comvita City Sparkles | 0-5 | Gai Wu Ladies X | Shek Kip Mei |
Women’s 10s A | 14:00 | SCAA CWB Phoenix X | 17-10 | Revolution SRC Ladies | Tai Hang Tung RG |
Women’s 10s B | 16:30 | Kowloon Ladies X | 44-14 | University Ladies | Tai Hang Tung RG |
Women’s 10s B | 17:30 | Tin Shui Wai Ladies | 22-14 | HKCC Ladies | Tai Hang Tung RG |
Grand Finals: March 8
League | Time | Home | Score | Away | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prem. | 19:00 | Leighton Asia HKCC | 14-20 | WhichWay Valley | King’s Park 1 |
Champ. | 13:30 | Gai Wu RFC | 0-14 | SCAA CWB 1 | King’s Park 1 |
NL 1 | 17:00 | HKFC Dragons | 13-10 | HKCC Exiles | King’s Park 1 |
Women’s 15s | 15:00 | Gai Wu Ladies | 17-10 | Valley Black Ladies | King’s Park 1 |
NL 2 | 17:30 | DeA Tigers 3 | 17-15 | HKFC Bulls | King’s Park 2 |
NL 3 | 16:00 | DeA Tigers 4 | 9-0 | HKCC Force | King’s Park 2 |
NL 4A | 14:00 | SCAA CWB Marines | 0-48 | Kowloon Beavers | King’s Park 2 |
NL 4B | 15:00 | Police Panthers | 17-32 | DB Pirates 2 | Police Boundary Street |
NL 4C | 13:30 | Kowloon Barbarians | 11-34 | HK Scottish Bravehearts | Shek Kip Mei |
NL 5A | 18:00 | Police Pumas | PP | Gai Wu Crusaders | Shek Kip Mei |
NL 5B | 15:30 | Comvita City 3 | 28-12 | Revolution SRC 2 | Shek Kip Mei |
Women’s 10s A | 13:00 | Gai Wu Ladies X | 14-15 | SCAA CWB Phoenix X | King’s Park 2 |
Women’s 10s B | 17:00 | Kowloon Ladies X | 5-17 | Tin Shui Wai Ladies | Shek Kip Mei |
KEY: Prem-Premiership; Champ-Championship; NL-National League; PP-Postponed.
Post