Stats / Trainers

Trainers

Trainers' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 28 May 2017 (Overseas records not included)

TrainerSeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Trainer in Service
John Size8143818.51010258102,349,91368,568,150563940.25274-90.0
J. Moore6145013.654448137,750,67089,099,550404332.022110142.5
C. Fownes5349410.710465849,632,38034,333,950323824.9222122,631.5
W. Y. So4942611.59435142,167,86027,174,750333226.802125-338.5
A. S. Cruz444948.923327104,148,21848,960,150634230.232418-1,930.5
C. S. Shum414549.00224651,304,99027,060,750314626.02277229.0
P. F. Yiu3938410.21143746,267,57526,955,300383128.102121-470.5
Y. S. Tsui344916.985177837,151,78020,391,750325123.813016-1,008.5
A. T. Millard313868.04423832,651,35017,267,010312923.61172534.0
D. Ferraris313898.04064130,533,36016,136,700303825.42222-309.0
C. H. Yip284706.02425134,869,01515,640,800253318.31215-2,648.0
D. Hall273009.00423828,726,90016,427,400272526.33136-1,410.5
L. Ho243327.24334521,473,06013,188,660241519.011714-842.0
T. P. Yung233875.95924729,240,05014,512,200382321.74261561.0
P. O'Sullivan193815.041055039,252,52520,862,000324826.001741-2,108.5
K. W. Lui193036.32223536,647,00020,200,800302223.43130-1,249.0
A. Lee163724.30264316,887,8507,461,300282318.01202-1,767.0
K. L. Man153883.93134119,405,5357,378,650272818.02259-1,284.5
R. Gibson152705.61324018,272,8458,812,200192421.53171-1,367.5
C. W. Chang123143.84437612,874,5006,061,950161814.601637-1,475.0
Ng Ting-keung82153.7102507,287,7253,816,15010611.20835-1,005.5
D. Cruz62682.2230179,923,4003,442,800152216.001020-2,393.5