Stats / Trainers

Trainers

Trainers' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 26 Apr 2017 (Overseas records not included)

TrainerSeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Trainer in Service
John Size7137718.891025480,395,91353,782,350493541.13261-510.0
J. Moore5839814.654446126,664,17086,431,950343431.75303519.5
C. Fownes4943811.210365644,891,95531,674,900273425.1129183,004.0
W. Y. So4338011.39434837,878,81024,076,800303127.431610-128.0
C. S. Shum394019.70224347,092,76525,878,000283926.41267656.5
A. S. Cruz394329.01232487,037,19344,944,500553529.922812-1,552.5
P. F. Yiu3534110.31143542,116,42524,071,100352929.012414-290.5
Y. S. Tsui314317.285167531,817,33018,211,500244322.722516-902.5
A. T. Millard273477.84413628,514,97515,246,360282523.12181714.0
D. Ferraris263387.74063826,576,91013,067,250293526.63230-280.5
C. H. Yip244165.82424831,515,44013,620,150242918.52175-2,330.0
L. Ho222927.54314119,132,33512,125,610211118.52151-737.5
D. Hall212667.90423724,114,90012,705,300262326.32165-1,335.5
P. O'Sullivan193435.54954937,654,95020,862,000304126.201723-1,728.5
T. P. Yung193395.64924425,620,92511,921,550352322.72207717.0
A. Lee153264.60264114,948,5006,463,800242218.71213-1,728.0
K. W. Lui142735.12223425,018,9009,855,300242222.011911-1,226.0
K. L. Man123383.63134016,561,0606,181,650242417.81177-1,015.0
C. W. Chang122834.24437311,798,1506,061,950131614.51124-1,165.0
R. Gibson82363.40323713,104,1454,679,700162319.91182-1,452.0
Ng Ting-keung81954.1102496,594,8003,816,1507610.80813-805.5
D. Cruz52442.0220168,655,9503,083,700141614.301545-2,209.0