Stats / Trainers

Trainers

Trainers' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 22 Oct 2017 (Overseas records not included)

TrainerSeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Trainer in Service
W. Y. So106814.700129,104,3505,500,5008635.33258446.0
F. C. Lor105418.521097,208,1004,998,90031042.6423060.0
P. F. Yiu96613.6000210,214,0006,919,8007734.85225-77.0
C. H. Yip9999.110188,060,0005,369,9707521.24363-402.0
Y. S. Tsui91068.5200109,533,5505,432,10091127.413118-332.0
C. S. Shum7848.312038,918,3005,289,6008422.63251-331.0
C. Fownes7907.800287,832,7003,995,7009927.83340-540.5
K. W. Lui74914.300026,083,4504,314,9004430.601819-49.0
T. P. Yung65311.301066,006,8604,303,5007126.41201215.5
L. Ho5746.8112105,821,1253,431,4005723.03283-340.5
A. T. Millard53613.910034,732,0003,311,7002430.62144-151.5
J. Moore5608.312169,139,4505,415,0005728.31171426.5
D. Ferraris5826.100186,111,4503,311,7007520.72344288.0
C. W. Chang5647.8112133,943,4002,257,2002823.412323-399.0
P. O'Sullivan4508.010195,286,1002,251,5005630.012622-292.0
R. Gibson4577.000084,100,4502,245,8003521.112013-298.5
D. Cruz43112.900022,679,3502,251,5000012.92112125.5
A. S. Cruz4775.200067,881,0003,055,2007622.13293172.5
K. L. Man3694.300164,553,2251,749,9005823.212419-563.5
D. Hall3496.111055,345,0502,308,5006324.51214-351.0
A. Lee2742.701053,722,050877,8008621.61258-16.0
M. Freedman21513.300011,932,8501,003,2003140.0079-52.0
John Size2573.502094,491,2502,120,4005317.512111-515.5