Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 29 Jan 2023 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton8332225.8132336121,697,41097,945,950422646.911429-186.5
C. Y. Ho4132412.73193258,651,75831,550,070293632.73440-268.5
S. De Sousa3224613.02712350,568,81029,024,400302334.67423-442.0
L. Hewitson223047.23053330,466,00016,689,600163323.464215-129.5
K. Teetan1915512.31101222,564,67513,996,35091628.44474860.0
H. Bowman1816211.10311432,258,49514,902,650281738.95402-532.5
M. Chadwick171938.81302627,164,10817,578,80020923.8001-535.0
K. C. Leung172676.43212828,911,02015,111,270172221.04251-565.5
Y. L. Chung141768.04442824,547,17511,123,550211729.511681,188.5
L. Ferraris132166.00112022,922,1759,419,250221925.01327-685.0
A. Badel121906.30011426,254,02512,129,600191423.713933-965.5
M. F. Poon112424.50232120,189,5758,550,000152219.803857-1,350.5
C. L. Chau102114.72322417,369,4756,956,850191319.923218772.0
H. Bentley102005.02112119,718,8008,564,250112422.502830-1,027.5
A. Hamelin81784.50021912,136,8755,819,70081517.413215-748.5
R. Maia71474.82301413,443,3756,908,400121019.71154233.0
L. Currie51673.0011149,658,8883,078,0008913.201354-1,052.0
M. L. Yeung51473.4100147,929,3623,083,70051114.301828-657.5
V. Borges41372.90211511,108,2004,651,20010816.102021-403.0
J. McDonald32412.5000028,961,85023,213,2503233.3002-176.5
K. H. Chan3763.9000114,012,3252,214,4501613.21139-479.5
R. Moore31323.1000016,810,89015,646,5000238.500040.5
H. N. Wong1831.2120182,937,525461,700619.60957-665.0
J. McNeil1472.101022,693,900615,6003110.6006-450.0
H. T. Mo1641.6001103,294,5251,083,000227.801017-583.5
C. Wong1462.200041,464,600461,700206.50236-370.5
J. Kah1812.500001,066,140461,7001137.5006-58.5
H. W. Lai0230.00003913,3750118.70224-230.0