Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 22 Jan 2020 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira5930919.197437106,662,38678,274,680493646.67473-549.5
Z. Purton5428618.95643470,563,21841,077,620394347.65289-636.5
K. Teetan3829612.85123350,579,08228,537,278233231.46451-440.0
C. Y. Ho2823611.93332146,423,73926,773,470282735.253916-388.5
G. van Niekerk2320711.11342336,409,39518,835,650302135.743511-125.5
M. Chadwick141897.42142920,008,72510,987,890152025.92154233.0
C. Schofield141777.92542416,655,4088,774,580131624.3117478.0
A. Badel131677.80241817,576,2009,166,640131625.113315-453.5
M. F. Poon132136.13113114,944,7658,774,58061214.632971,086.0
K. C. Leung122165.62013413,304,3756,983,07091014.413319-202.5
S. De Sousa111209.23201415,074,7897,990,26011825.053510-451.5
N. Callan91864.80532714,936,3406,019,200191121.02300-485.5
K. H. Chan91217.40021612,542,1956,830,88081425.6123155.5
A. Sanna91207.51021510,735,3007,277,1904918.3004-26.5
B. Shinn81654.81312014,366,2704,706,390221225.512116-1,148.5
M. L. Yeung51573.2031268,127,9103,677,07010512.702765-624.5
U. Rispoli51104.5000117,078,8602,755,3808819.10019-214.0
H. T. Mo51463.4211236,634,4152,617,4408512.31231-452.5
A. Domeyer4527.700055,972,5502,480,07061140.40021-300.5
H. N. Wong41572.5110243,702,3502,066,820405.11213535.0
H. W. Lai31611.9100225,076,2351,928,880579.301621-1,031.0
T. Piccone3358.610032,794,1101,790,9400728.62311951.0
R. Bayliss2902.2100123,181,3751,239,7503410.00046-636.5
R. Moore21216.700008,092,4081,212,6183041.7001017.5
L. Hewitson11740.6101194,615,445826,500789.202833-1,490.0
T. H. So11470.7002253,257,610826,500467.502376-1,374.5
C. Soumillon1425.0000019,620,00014,250,0001050.0011232.0
C. Keane1425.00000991,800991,8000025.000145.5
M. Matsuoka11100.0000015,960,00015,960,00000100.000044.0
J. McDonald0130.00000943,42002015.40014-130.0
H. Bowman0140.000004,286,20501114.30414-140.0
Y. Kawada040.00000324,91201025.0004-40.0
O. Murphy0110.000002,393,6450019.10011-110.0
P-C Boudot040.0000000000.0004-40.0
K. McEvoy010.0000000000.0001-10.0
C. Lemaire050.000001,425,0000000.0005-50.0
C. Wong000.0000000000.00000.0
M. Guyon030.00000710,7500000.0003-30.0
B. Avdulla010.0000000000.0002-10.0
J. Watson010.0000000000.0001-10.0
W. L. Ho030.00000195,0000000.0003-30.0
L. Dettori080.0000040,6140000.0008-80.0
M. Walker010.0000000000.0001-10.0
D. Lane030.0000087,0000000.0003-30.0
W. Lordan010.0000000000.0001-10.0
S. Pasquier010.00000924,0000000.0001-10.0