Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 14 Jul 2019 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton16868024.71511573220,989,865175,242,5501116951.216464352.6
J. Moreira9049518.2812862124,030,32581,900,450755444.25443-1,495.0
K. Teetan8469312.1156584105,363,36065,487,300697132.36421-1,417.0
C. Y. Ho565969.466107670,985,09039,674,280586530.03450-570.0
S. De Sousa4429814.87623570,085,31547,923,050462638.9002-518.0
C. Wong3834611.05745239,042,12525,758,300263328.00028-727.5
C. Schofield354368.06345049,050,20024,165,150373725.022714-274.5
M. F. Poon355126.852107039,405,04524,575,550244620.513410415.0
G. van Niekerk314227.32443641,285,65023,726,250404026.312232,119.0
K. C. Leung265015.23045140,446,92521,357,900324220.033812-1,475.0
U. Rispoli254955.13234935,899,77514,683,200344821.602832-1,964.5
H. T. Mo253776.65725926,126,60015,594,900222418.82242587.5
M. Chadwick224824.63495432,334,05013,588,800384421.62316-1,666.0
D. Whyte222718.13213433,083,65014,614,800202926.20038-881.0
M. L. Yeung194444.34445425,854,97512,973,200243116.703650-1,702.0
N. Callan174284.01495729,368,10010,356,900394323.103035-1,351.0
A. Domeyer1311611.2002179,148,0508,909,10081228.453624-329.5
A. Badel101686.01421820,770,15010,864,20018922.0008-1,166.5
K. H. Chan91138.0232248,277,3006,093,300121027.42241-428.0
H. N. Wong83802.12114312,503,6754,651,20014139.202493-2,172.0
A. Sanna62542.4021219,398,7253,146,40012910.602949-1,427.5
T. H. So62592.3002396,414,0253,670,800777.713024-978.5
W. M. Lai51792.8142327,606,5002,894,550101114.50016-1,345.5
S. Clipperton41163.41211814,374,8504,845,00081119.80045-894.5
R. Bayliss41522.6001157,483,3753,856,0508813.20056-1,271.5
M. Harley41283.1010114,284,9002,228,7005410.2085134.0
H. Bowman3407.5000022,914,60016,746,6002217.5007-266.5
C. Murray21431.4000222,778,800786,600346.30052-1,209.0
J. McDonald21910.500003,765,1001,048,8002231.6004-53.5
R. Moore21612.500004,716,7201,048,8002237.5001-74.5
T. Angland1616.700001,260,600524,4001150.0004-41.5
C. Keane1425.00000756,240629,2800150.00036.0
M. Matsuoka1250.0000013,680,00013,680,0000050.0001463.5
T. Berry1425.00000524,400524,4000025.000333.0
Y. Iwata1250.00000524,400524,4000050.0001202.5
V. Borges0310.0000400309.703132-310.0
W. L. Ho070.00000354,20002028.6007-70.0
J. Castellano040.00000485,76002050.0004-40.0
O. Murphy0260.001025,266,85001211.50026-260.0
C. Lemaire080.000008,560,00001125.0008-80.0
W. Buick040.000005,900,00001025.0004-40.0
G. Mosse0100.00000708,85001010.00010-100.0
K. C. Ng0920.0000161,156,4750033.30092-920.0
O. Chavez030.00000000133.3003-30.0
M. Demuro010.00000825,0000000.0001-10.0
M. Walker020.0000000000.0002-20.0
W. Smith010.0000000000.0001-10.0
C. Williams040.00000428,2500000.0004-40.0
D. Oliver040.00000131,1000000.0004-40.0
R. Maia000.0000000000.00000.0
T. Hattori020.0000000000.0002-20.0
T. Clark030.0000000000.0003-30.0
M. Barzalona0100.00000176,6400000.00010-100.0
J. Bowditch010.0000000000.0001-10.0
Y. Kawada010.0000000000.0001-10.0
J. Doyle020.0000000000.0002-20.0
W. Lordan010.0000000000.0001-10.0
Y. Take070.000001,260,6000000.0007-70.0
H. Lam020.0000000000.0002-20.0
P-C Boudot050.00000660,0000000.0005-50.0
H. W. Lai000.0000000000.00000.0