Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 26 Jan 2022 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira6933320.738034102,032,36566,665,400512744.113451-862.0
Z. Purton5424522.00312472,215,09049,088,400393351.45333151.5
C. Y. Ho2827210.32222063,165,01044,089,500291927.9543571.3
K. Teetan262829.21373242,098,70021,927,900333332.654613-1,014.0
M. Chadwick232917.92243433,538,00017,789,700242625.14413-536.0
A. Badel222548.70232440,321,06023,314,800212125.202636-831.5
K. C. Leung182547.14133431,059,75015,224,700151820.1327561.5
C. L. Chau162386.72212527,841,65013,890,900232024.81109-1,105.5
M. F. Poon152855.34333126,749,35012,904,800212220.404142-1,471.5
B. Shinn141638.64121839,467,15023,826,000132230.11158-365.0
V. Borges142116.65212923,360,00012,887,700131017.523513-391.0
H. Bentley121846.54311616,795,8507,569,600162227.223713-888.5
R. Maia111308.54332011,591,7007,586,70051221.53250811.0
K. H. Chan91207.5201169,288,6505,643,0006819.221916-40.0
M. L. Yeung71913.71112511,272,3004,007,100111115.202858253.0
A. Hamelin71993.50152911,756,8504,759,50072017.122818-609.0
L. Ferraris61783.40312310,517,0503,710,700131418.502246-1,072.0
H. T. Mo41313.1110173,216,0001,926,600316.101825175.0
H. W. Lai1681.511072,014,950592,8004311.80954-630.0
C. Wong1631.600082,409,375894,9002411.10724167.0
L. Hewitson1412.410071,084,880592,800014.901527-328.5
H. N. Wong0900.0001161,521,7000246.70090-900.0