Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 22 Sep 2018 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton53215.600027,340,6504,118,25011256.35321-185.0
C. Y. Ho42119.010023,392,1502,490,9002238.14217244.5
K. C. Leung31915.800003,219,4502,291,4004036.83190369.0
K. Teetan32910.301014,765,1252,676,1503331.032910-149.5
C. Wong32114.300012,703,6501,966,5001333.33211-21.5
G. van Niekerk32015.000003,255,0502,422,5001230.03203158.5
M. Chadwick31816.700001,915,9001,704,3000227.83183176.0
D. Whyte2258.000012,993,850917,7003332.02258-169.0
W. M. Lai21118.201011,841,1501,311,0002036.4211240.5
M. F. Poon21414.310021,682,450917,7001235.72144-9.0
A. Sanna21513.300001,402,7001,048,8000120.02152214.0
N. Callan1166.300011,355,900524,4003025.01164-58.5
H. N. Wong1175.900011,158,900524,4002017.611713-80.5
C. Schofield1234.300122,402,2501,111,5000526.112312-184.0
H. T. Mo1205.000021,039,600524,4000215.012012-22.0
C. Murray0170.00001562,35002011.801717-170.0
U. Rispoli0180.000111,251,92501638.901818-180.0
M. L. Yeung0220.00002550,1000029.102222-220.0
T. H. So070.0000179,35000114.3077-70.0
H. W. Lai000.0000000000.00000.0
S. Clipperton040.0000100000.0044-40.0
K. C. Ng050.00000157,5000000.0055-50.0