Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 20 Jan 2019 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton5627720.23202789,399,94065,124,250512748.4740141.0
K. Teetan4229814.14333355,014,48537,708,350312633.254414-328.0
J. Moreira2811923.53341735,529,85021,625,800211553.810430-387.5
C. Y. Ho2623211.25343227,205,16516,486,680172428.96345946.5
S. De Sousa2217212.84222142,964,81532,011,200251737.243717-241.0
D. Whyte222379.33213028,826,00013,828,200172326.22334-541.0
M. F. Poon2120810.13122821,921,22014,039,100102326.023919658.0
C. Wong1918410.33513019,986,55012,585,600171527.71111-301.5
C. Schofield171958.74242422,248,30011,585,250171826.701526-327.0
G. van Niekerk161908.41121720,516,65011,924,400141925.82258111.5
M. Chadwick122025.92142714,566,9007,273,200122021.812312-111.0
H. T. Mo121956.24423315,137,7507,666,500121620.501116-725.5
U. Rispoli102294.41132715,039,2755,375,100172020.513128-1,283.0
K. C. Leung91934.70011811,577,8504,913,400141720.71233-832.0
M. L. Yeung91994.52122512,437,0506,093,30091516.612824-642.0
N. Callan81595.01252713,522,3005,375,100181626.412821-371.0
A. Badel81276.31421515,790,0008,256,45015824.41130-856.5
S. Clipperton41153.51211814,287,4504,845,00081120.00844-884.5
W. M. Lai41243.2041215,339,8502,107,9507714.51102-973.0
H. N. Wong41632.5000215,742,2502,553,600558.602183-949.5
A. Sanna31042.901164,269,3001,573,2006513.501947-526.5
C. Murray21251.6000202,431,500786,600325.60834-1,029.0
T. Angland1616.700001,260,600524,4001150.0004-41.5
H. Bowman1195.300002,517,500786,6001010.50615-170.5
C. Keane1425.00000756,240629,2800150.00036.0
Y. Iwata1250.00000524,400524,4000050.0001202.5
R. Moore0100.000002,667,92002130.00010-100.0
J. Castellano040.00000485,76002050.0004-40.0
T. H. So0460.000011628,7500114.30046-460.0
C. Lemaire080.000008,560,00001125.0008-80.0
O. Murphy0160.00102867,0500106.30016-160.0
W. Buick040.000005,900,00001025.0004-40.0
G. Mosse0100.00000708,85001010.00010-100.0
K. C. Ng0210.00001754,3500029.50021-210.0
J. McDonald040.00000224,25000125.0005-40.0
Y. Kawada010.0000000000.0001-10.0
J. Doyle020.0000000000.0002-20.0
M. Barzalona0100.00000176,6400000.00010-100.0
M. Demuro010.00000825,0000000.0001-10.0
M. Walker020.0000000000.0002-20.0
P-C Boudot010.00000660,0000000.0001-10.0
Y. Take040.000001,260,6000000.0004-40.0
W. Lordan010.0000000000.0001-10.0
H. W. Lai000.0000000000.00000.0