Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 18 Nov 2018 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton2714019.31101135,097,42523,354,650291349.343211-348.5
K. Teetan2515715.91211628,111,82517,108,550221438.9442091.5
C. Y. Ho1411811.93211515,581,2009,501,900111231.42223104.5
M. F. Poon149714.42021012,626,4508,584,20051434.02186-10.0
D. Whyte121219.92111412,836,8507,210,5009924.833613-237.5
C. Schofield1211010.93011114,492,3508,701,0508825.54284151.5
G. van Niekerk101158.7001913,400,9007,404,300101328.73311299.0
C. Wong101059.52311511,215,0506,948,30081026.712411-436.5
M. Chadwick91128.0113159,487,9505,112,90051525.92327205.0
H. T. Mo81097.32311810,764,0505,306,70011925.732613-338.5
U. Rispoli61224.9112139,380,5253,146,400121325.44334-758.5
K. C. Leung6837.200056,946,5503,602,4008624.115417.5
M. L. Yeung61175.1101128,151,1004,257,90051017.933225-147.0
N. Callan4904.4014167,414,0502,884,20011926.72275-281.5
S. Clipperton4725.611098,115,6754,845,0005722.22230-454.5
H. N. Wong4974.1000104,602,6502,553,6004311.312714-289.5
A. Sanna3694.301043,774,8001,573,2004314.50012-176.5
W. M. Lai3704.3020103,209,6501,583,5503312.902241-511.5
A. Badel2296.901123,081,3501,635,9004124.12292-165.0
C. Murray1691.4000101,697,400393,300317.201847-608.5
S. De Sousa1313.200011,774,100524,4001419.413127-250.0
T. H. So0460.000011628,7500114.30746-460.0
K. C. Ng0210.00001754,3500029.50021-210.0
J. Moreira000.0000000000.00000.0
G. Mosse000.0000000000.00000.0
H. W. Lai000.0000000000.00000.0