Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 15 Jul 2020 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton14569820.81110977200,210,906132,527,850999849.08372-891.0
J. Moreira13871919.217201181206,911,366138,401,7001239149.07320-1,416.5
K. Teetan9171012.8156882135,640,60477,276,838748134.664186.5
C. Y. Ho6561510.668868123,977,99685,889,880585729.34224-1,507.5
C. Schofield434838.98665853,497,53029,966,040393724.62195-351.5
G. van Niekerk3735010.62454556,048,18528,119,240444034.60028-447.0
K. C. Leung295545.26256937,012,44019,419,900213515.332312-946.5
M. F. Poon285495.14127138,510,31520,460,150233615.8134221,388.5
N. Callan264815.44645942,185,22017,135,340404022.023423-1,804.0
A. Badel2625410.20243033,166,40820,306,150232127.6000-411.0
M. Chadwick245054.83476148,409,92219,918,080414221.212521-1,202.0
K. H. Chan223057.21133628,195,13815,743,400202823.002453-371.5
A. Hamelin172277.52032921,594,37010,746,210171622.013716-412.5
V. Borges162336.93532721,293,34511,158,890171721.501618517.0
B. Shinn144403.21324837,058,7708,288,840423821.42191-3,206.5
S. De Sousa141499.43201618,063,7499,643,830131226.20010-646.5
H. T. Mo123463.54445516,020,3307,534,260171211.802141-1,390.5
A. Sanna91207.51021510,735,3007,277,1904918.3004-26.5
M. L. Yeung84121.90425516,150,2806,631,95015169.51278-2,305.5
C. Wong81844.3104238,790,5454,821,6307812.51156-920.5
T. Piccone8918.813199,437,3755,743,32061228.6004224.0
C. L. Chau7868.11311711,411,1506,236,940111133.72251-316.5
H. N. Wong63531.7131528,459,4853,677,0701066.202222-920.0
U. Rispoli51104.5000117,078,8602,755,3808819.10019-214.0
T. H. So43141.3002458,736,5823,030,69010128.302756411.0
H. W. Lai43221.2110427,514,8652,755,3808106.8012113-2,435.0
A. Domeyer4527.700055,972,5502,480,07061140.40021-300.5
L. Hewitson32511.2101257,362,1552,204,1909119.20048-1,697.0
R. Moore2219.5000012,818,5031,212,6185138.10019-72.5
R. Bayliss2902.2100123,181,3751,239,7503410.00046-636.5
C. Soumillon1425.0000019,620,00014,250,0001050.0001232.0
C. Keane1425.00000991,800991,8000025.000145.5
M. Matsuoka11100.0000015,960,00015,960,00000100.000044.0
H. Bowman0180.000005,491,44503122.20018-180.0
J. McDonald0130.00000943,42002015.40014-130.0
Y. Kawada040.00000324,91201025.0004-40.0
J. Spencer080.000002,233,84501012.5008-80.0
O. Murphy0110.000002,393,6450019.10011-110.0
P-C Boudot040.0000000000.0004-40.0
D. Lane030.0000087,0000000.0003-30.0
W. Lordan010.0000000000.0001-10.0
K. McEvoy010.0000000000.0001-10.0
C. Lemaire050.000001,425,0000000.0005-50.0
M. Walker010.0000000000.0001-10.0
S. Pasquier010.00000924,0000000.0001-10.0
L. Dettori080.0000040,6140000.0008-80.0
W. L. Ho030.00000195,0000000.0003-30.0
M. Guyon030.00000710,7500000.0003-30.0
B. Avdulla010.0000000000.0002-10.0
J. Watson010.0000000000.0001-10.0