Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 7 Mar 2021 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira9540323.666536124,572,00088,617,750604649.96290-249.5
Z. Purton7041516.943332109,520,00066,277,880684443.99451-585.5
K. Teetan4040010.09944072,680,00030,780,000475034.36440-1,378.0
C. Y. Ho3733411.11342975,530,75056,633,500233929.63457-837.0
A. Badel363959.10023058,401,50035,072,250364429.44415-1,047.5
C. L. Chau2927510.56253036,417,25019,038,000363636.711815-118.5
K. C. Leung243297.34223533,670,50017,544,750252121.323214459.5
M. F. Poon202807.12302829,879,25016,644,000241019.364113-124.0
A. Hamelin183125.83132728,569,50011,799,000193021.543310-909.5
V. Borges183115.81203224,895,00013,623,000181616.703342-565.5
M. Chadwick182616.92232426,412,75016,729,500132220.313820-946.5
N. Callan162825.72042023,683,0009,975,000222522.311312-1,550.0
C. Schofield152496.00242926,373,2509,743,000232023.301013-1,037.0
C. Soumillon119611.5020614,307,2508,122,50011932.3003-386.5
B. Shinn112225.02211919,265,50012,540,00091314.912811132.5
M. L. Yeung72562.70112712,954,5004,560,00081110.202553-964.0
T. Piccone62072.91012111,481,0004,531,50091514.52308-932.5
H. T. Mo31791.7211173,756,2501,567,500446.101578-731.0
H. W. Lai21341.5001181,957,500855,000224.5161-1,093.0
R. Moore21315.4000030,053,50023,940,0001346.2004123.5
K. H. Chan11090.9121124,575,750570,0009614.70245-1,035.0
W. Buick1119.100003,700,000855,0001127.3005-21.5
H. Doyle1520.000001,026,0001,026,0000020.0000-29.0
H. N. Wong01580.0010122,859,2500625.1015158-1,580.0
C. Wong01440.0000141,981,5000355.604144-1,440.0
M. Matsuoka010.000006,160,000010100.0001-10.0
M. Barzalona0120.000004,948,0000108.30012-120.0
T. Marquand090.00000220,50000111.1009-90.0
P-C Boudot0110.000001,110,0000019.10011-110.0
W. J. Lee010.0000000000.0001-10.0
R. Maia0170.00000138,7500000.001717-170.0