Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 16 Oct 2019 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira239324.74311323,462,80017,292,090121351.61336053.5
Z. Purton179018.92331420,928,97013,505,010181151.18384-324.0
K. Teetan128813.63011412,890,6288,774,0106728.443879.0
C. Y. Ho55010.001056,579,1153,443,9406736.01157-141.5
C. Schofield5608.3123105,493,8222,755,3804421.712511-208.0
G. van Niekerk4517.800266,624,5553,125,8807633.301818-36.0
A. Domeyer43710.800054,836,7752,480,0704637.82226-150.5
M. Chadwick4488.311076,014,9054,417,5003422.91162309.5
M. L. Yeung4449.100183,989,0402,850,5702320.52202473.0
M. F. Poon4547.420084,422,2402,480,0701314.832751,738.0
K. H. Chan3437.000083,919,9201,653,0002727.901028-196.0
A. Sanna3427.100153,713,4802,574,6902216.71130-264.5
B. Shinn2494.101164,395,4801,102,3807630.61216-324.0
H. T. Mo2504.011183,565,485826,5006424.012314101.0
K. C. Leung2553.600094,179,8051,748,1904316.412322-174.0
H. N. Wong1432.300061,363,620551,190207.002238-291.5
R. Bayliss1342.900031,082,500413,2501211.801533-273.0
N. Callan0440.002072,321,49006115.901744-440.0
U. Rispoli0370.000021,267,89002416.201737-370.0
L. Hewitson0440.00007763,1450114.502844-440.0
T. H. So0530.00009588,4700113.802554-530.0
C. Wong000.0000000000.00000.0
H. W. Lai0550.00007391,8650000.002255-550.0