Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 21 Oct 2020 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
J. Moreira2110220.62311123,253,00016,330,500151045.132814-158.5
Z. Purton1610814.80021019,417,00010,944,000171342.644123-297.5
K. Teetan169716.55211119,424,00012,312,000111240.252727.0
C. Y. Ho139913.1012616,227,75011,005,00051533.36411274.0
C. L. Chau75512.720159,188,7505,215,5009843.64210-23.0
C. Schofield7858.2002810,043,7504,499,00081029.433215-328.5
M. Chadwick7798.911068,117,5005,814,0004621.553714-382.0
A. Badel6996.1001710,487,5005,415,00013827.33393-553.5
K. C. Leung6797.600089,555,5005,956,5007421.53365236.0
V. Borges6679.000065,597,0003,990,0001314.94255308.0
A. Hamelin4994.001186,072,0002,137,50041119.213818-640.0
M. F. Poon3763.902096,275,0001,995,0009218.42326-566.5
N. Callan3754.000055,684,7501,852,5007722.71310-514.0
M. L. Yeung3605.000063,098,5001,852,5001210.002232-124.0
H. T. Mo2484.210041,162,500997,500106.312119325.0
B. Shinn1551.800021,936,250427,5001410.912421-389.5
H. N. Wong0310.000011,536,50004116.101431-310.0
K. H. Chan0290.001041,186,25002110.301031-290.0
H. W. Lai0350.00003330,0000102.901435-350.0
C. Wong0420.00003606,5000024.801742-420.0