Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 26 May 2019 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton12655622.7108359194,873,015143,351,050915548.913380-264.9
K. Teetan7558812.812656999,739,26059,262,900625733.064110-940.5
J. Moreira6537017.668747105,937,42564,623,750604044.67397-1,400.5
C. Y. Ho4847410.16466160,495,54032,817,180425330.25390152.0
S. De Sousa4429814.87623570,085,31547,923,050462638.9002-518.0
C. Wong3834011.25745238,883,42525,758,300263228.202022-667.5
C. Schofield313678.45244046,016,65022,329,750303024.832965.0
M. F. Poon294137.05275735,357,14520,642,550203720.803068-301.5
G. van Niekerk253517.12443334,433,70017,624,400303525.6235181,502.5
U. Rispoli234365.32234632,184,72513,372,200264120.603136-1,803.5
H. T. Mo233247.15725225,743,65013,696,800212220.40153223.5
D. Whyte222718.13213433,083,65014,614,800202926.20038-881.0
K. C. Leung213965.32024035,766,32517,949,300253219.722014-664.5
M. Chadwick194054.73494930,362,70011,884,500333722.013321-1,364.5
M. L. Yeung163544.53334322,150,52510,550,700202617.51282-1,163.5
N. Callan153444.41494927,251,7009,308,100324025.31133-1,404.5
A. Badel101686.01421820,770,15010,864,20018922.0008-1,166.5
H. N. Wong83122.62113711,758,4754,651,20011109.30525-1,492.0
K. H. Chan65211.5112156,369,0003,995,7005734.62180-117.0
W. M. Lai51792.8142327,606,5002,894,550101114.50016-1,345.5
A. Sanna51882.7011158,375,3752,622,00010912.80034-1,142.0
S. Clipperton41163.41211814,374,8504,845,00081119.80045-894.5
R. Bayliss41353.0001157,154,4753,856,0508613.302538-1,101.5
T. H. So41782.2002295,406,6252,622,000557.902741-364.0
M. Harley4934.300064,171,0502,228,7004412.901115384.0
H. Bowman3407.5000022,914,60016,746,6002217.5007-266.5
A. Domeyer32512.000063,018,8002,097,6002124.01183-85.5
C. Murray21431.4000222,778,800786,600346.30052-1,209.0
R. Moore21612.500004,716,7201,048,8002237.5001-74.5
T. Angland1616.700001,260,600524,4001150.0004-41.5
J. McDonald1137.700002,327,650524,4001123.1005-51.5
C. Keane1425.00000756,240629,2800150.00036.0
M. Matsuoka1250.0000013,680,00013,680,0000050.0001463.5
T. Berry1425.00000524,400524,4000025.000333.0
Y. Iwata1250.00000524,400524,4000050.0001202.5
W. L. Ho070.00000354,20002028.6077-70.0
J. Castellano040.00000485,76002050.0004-40.0
O. Murphy0260.001025,266,85001211.50026-260.0
C. Lemaire080.000008,560,00001125.0008-80.0
W. Buick040.000005,900,00001025.0004-40.0
G. Mosse0100.00000708,85001010.00010-100.0
K. C. Ng0840.0000131,156,4750033.601484-840.0
O. Chavez030.00000000133.3033-30.0
M. Demuro010.00000825,0000000.0001-10.0
M. Walker020.0000000000.0002-20.0
W. Smith010.0000000000.0011-10.0
C. Williams040.00000428,2500000.0004-40.0
D. Oliver040.00000131,1000000.0004-40.0
R. Maia000.0000000000.00000.0
T. Hattori000.0000000000.00000.0
T. Clark030.0000000000.0003-30.0
M. Barzalona0100.00000176,6400000.00010-100.0
J. Bowditch010.0000000000.0001-10.0
Y. Kawada010.0000000000.0001-10.0
J. Doyle020.0000000000.0002-20.0
W. Lordan010.0000000000.0001-10.0
Y. Take070.000001,260,6000000.0007-70.0
H. Lam020.0000000000.0022-20.0
P-C Boudot050.00000660,0000000.0005-50.0
H. W. Lai000.0000000000.00000.0