Stats / Jockeys

Jockeys

Jockeys' ranking

Current Season Up to Race Meeting of 24 Mar 2019 (Overseas records not included)

JockeySeason TotalAll weatherTotal StakesWin Stakes2nd3rdP%Last 14 daysRuns since a winProfit/Loss
winsrunsW%wins2nd3rdrunswinsruns
Jockey in Service
Z. Purton8640821.154239140,992,315103,012,150724449.56406-173.0
K. Teetan6144713.67544779,413,91050,217,000454533.86421-623.5
J. Moreira4422119.93542574,473,77543,550,850412348.91173-991.0
S. De Sousa4228614.77523367,615,81546,287,150432638.83358-457.5
C. Y. Ho323319.75343938,572,51520,613,480253327.22224545.0
C. Wong3025511.84534030,478,62520,058,300222429.82205-203.5
M. F. Poon283099.15143832,002,54520,249,250173224.95330677.0
D. Whyte222718.13213433,083,65014,614,800202926.20038-881.0
C. Schofield212618.04242830,195,35013,682,850232426.111817-465.5
H. T. Mo212667.95524322,264,05012,123,600162021.43232205.5
G. van Niekerk182636.81222424,940,22513,497,600192624.01269-460.0
U. Rispoli153224.72233621,464,0757,866,000232720.222911-1,343.0
M. Chadwick142944.83283720,326,0508,190,900223022.41308-756.5
K. C. Leung142844.90012625,330,62514,084,700172118.33300-419.5
M. L. Yeung132605.02123017,224,5508,715,300151616.90015-708.5
N. Callan112594.21463820,297,2506,948,300222923.913216-801.0
A. Badel101686.01421820,770,15010,864,20018922.0008-1,166.5
W. M. Lai51792.8142327,606,5002,894,550101114.501316-1,345.5
H. N. Wong52352.1001278,657,9753,078,000888.901318-958.5
A. Sanna51762.8011147,475,3752,622,0007911.912321-1,042.0
S. Clipperton41163.41211814,374,8504,845,00081119.80045-894.5
H. Bowman3348.8000020,615,50016,746,6001114.7151-206.5
C. Murray21431.4000222,778,800786,600346.30052-1,209.0
T. H. So2952.1001142,781,5501,311,000338.411614-747.0
R. Moore21612.500004,716,7201,048,8002237.5231-74.5
R. Bayliss2454.400073,144,6002,282,8502111.122616-331.0
M. Harley1303.300021,231,650786,6001110.011614583.0
T. Angland1616.700001,260,600524,4001150.0004-41.5
C. Keane1425.00000756,240629,2800150.00036.0
T. Berry1425.00000524,400524,4000025.000333.0
Y. Iwata1250.00000524,400524,4000050.0001202.5
J. Castellano040.00000485,76002050.0004-40.0
C. Lemaire080.000008,560,00001125.0008-80.0
O. Murphy0190.001021,066,8500105.30319-190.0
G. Mosse0100.00000708,85001010.00010-100.0
W. Buick040.000005,900,00001025.0004-40.0
K. C. Ng0400.00003837,1500025.001440-400.0
J. McDonald070.00000905,65000114.3038-70.0
Y. Kawada010.0000000000.0001-10.0
J. Doyle020.0000000000.0002-20.0
M. Barzalona0100.00000176,6400000.00010-100.0
K. H. Chan000.0000000000.00000.0
W. Lordan010.0000000000.0001-10.0
M. Demuro010.00000825,0000000.0001-10.0
M. Walker020.0000000000.0002-20.0
C. Williams040.0000000000.0044-40.0
D. Oliver040.00000131,1000000.0004-40.0
H. W. Lai000.0000000000.00000.0
P-C Boudot050.00000660,0000000.0005-50.0
Y. Take040.000001,260,6000000.0004-40.0